Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SPAIN - PRIMERA DIVISION - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1BARCELONA35133156141233481925641043371081UEFA Champions League
2REAL MADRID3413414419122248202563923953081UEFA Champions League
3ATLETICO MADRID351223361396329122186652540071UEFA Champions League
4SEVILLA341331331575527252086604020068UEFA Champions League QLF
5VILLARREAL351134351876417101898522824063UEFA Europa League
6ATHLETIC CLUB3513323517629162119511513813062UEFA Europa League
7REAL SOCIEDAD351044282290826261941254486061
8EIBAR351035292056625251591154459054
9ESPANYOL35855282356617241311114547-2050
10ALAVES35584152074721211212113641-5048
11CELTA VIGO3491727264492231135164957-8044
12VALENCIA35746272843112333117175061-11040
13MALAGA3482625212791528109154049-9039
14LAS PALMAS35963322113132045109165266-14039
15BETIS35666212341121734107183857-19037
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA35656232116111638711173959-20032
17LEGANES3545817223411133179193053-23030
18SPORTING GIJON35431023361611153459213870-32024Segunda Division
19GRANADA CF3544916260414124848232874-46020Segunda Division
20OSASUNA351710213823121646310223784-47019Segunda Division
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points in the matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in the matches between teams.
3. Goal difference.
4. Most scored goals.
5. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BARCELONAWWWWW  WWLWLWWWWL
2REAL MADRIDWLDWWWWWWW    WWLWD
3ATLETICO MADRIDLWWWW  WWDWWWLWWD
4SEVILLAWWWDD  DLLDW  WWDWL
5VILLARREALWWWLWWLWLW  WWWLW
6ATHLETIC CLUBWWWLWWWLWW  WWWWL
7REAL SOCIEDADWWWDLWLLLW  WWWLW
8EIBARWLWDLDLWWD  WDLLW
9ESPANYOLLLWWWDWLDL  LDLWW
10ALAVESDWLWD  WDLLWWDDWL
11CELTA VIGOLLLWL  LWLWL  LLLWL
12VALENCIALDWWD  LLWLLLLLDW
13MALAGAWWLLL    WLWDLWWLWW
14LAS PALMASLDWWWLLLLL  LLDLW
15BETISLWLWLLWLLL  LLWWL
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNALWDLW  DLLLWDLLWL
17LEGANESWLLDW  LLLDDLWLLL
18SPORTING GIJONDLLWL  LDLDDLDDLL
19GRANADA CFLLLLL  LLDLLLLLLL
20OSASUNADDWLDLLWLL  DLDLW
Back to Top