Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SPAIN - PRIMERA DIVISION - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1REAL MADRID38144148201522582129631064165093UEFA Champions League
2BARCELONA38153164171333522028641163779090UEFA Champions League
3ATLETICO MADRID381423401497330132396702743078UEFA Champions League
4SEVILLA381441391675730332198694920072UEFA Champions League QLF
5VILLARREAL3811443518865211519109563323067UEFA Europa League
6REAL SOCIEDAD381054302492829291971259536064UEFA Europa League
7ATHLETIC CLUB38134236186211172519613534310063UEFA Europa League
8ESPANYOL38856282476621261511124950-1056
9ALAVES38784192175722221413114143-2055
10EIBAR381036292156827301591456515054
11MALAGA381027322528917301210164955-6046
12VALENCIA38847323253112433137185665-9046
13CELTA VIGO38928303244112337136195369-16045
14LAS PALMAS38964332513152049109195374-21039
15BETIS38676222442131940109194164-23039
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA38757272317111638812184361-18036
17LEGANES38568222335111432811193655-19035
18SPORTING GIJON385410263826111634710214272-30031Segunda Division
19OSASUNA382710233923141755410244094-54022Segunda Division
20GRANADA CF38441117320415135048263082-52020Segunda Division
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points in the matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in the matches between teams.
3. Goal difference.
4. Most scored goals.
5. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1REAL MADRIDWWLDWWWWWWWWWWW
2BARCELONAWWWWWWWWLWWWWWW
3ATLETICO MADRIDWWLWWDWWDWWDWWL
4SEVILLAWDWWWLLDLLWLDLW
5VILLARREALDWWWLWLWLWWDLWW
6REAL SOCIEDADDWWWDDDWLLDDDWW
7ATHLETIC CLUBDWWWLLLWWLLDLWW
8ESPANYOLLLLWWWWDWLWLWLD
9ALAVESWWDWLDWDLLDWWWD
10EIBARLWLWDLLDLWLLLWD
11MALAGALWWWWDWLWDLDWWW
12VALENCIALWLDWWLLWLLWWLL
13CELTA VIGODLLLLLLLWLDLLLL
14LAS PALMASLLDWWLLLLLLLLLL
15BETISDLWLWDLLWLDDLLL
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNAWLLWDDDLLLWDLDL
17LEGANESDWWLLDLLLDDDWLW
18SPORTING GIJONDWDLLWLDLDDWWLD
19OSASUNAWDDWLLLLLWLWLDL
20GRANADA CFLLLLLLLLDLLLLLL
Back to Top