Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SPAIN - PRIMERA DIVISION - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1REAL MADRID271130361492235142052712843065UEFA Champions League
2BARCELONA281031431193238141963812556063UEFA Champions League
3SEVILLA281021251274427221765523418057UEFA Champions League
4ATLETICO MADRID281022321265320111675522329055UEFA Champions League QLF
5VILLARREAL2883325125631481396392019048UEFA Europa League
6REAL SOCIEDAD28734211980621201531042393048UEFA Europa League
7ATHLETIC CLUB28103226153289171351035323044
8EIBAR2883424183552021118944395041
9ESPANYOL28653251845515211010840391040
10ALAVES2847313186351615101082933-4040
11CELTA VIGO2781424193471626115114045-5038
12LAS PALMAS288522714139173198114445-1035
13BETIS285641818319132687133144-13031
14VALENCIA285351923339192886143851-13030
15MALAGA286252119078122669133345-12027
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA285451915158122869133143-12027
17LEGANES283561217338102468142241-19026
18SPORTING GIJON284282031149112656173157-26021Segunda Division
19GRANADA CF2844514140312114447172558-33019Segunda Division
20OSASUNA2805914311310143618192867-39011Segunda Division
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points in the matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in the matches between teams.
3. Goal difference.
4. Most scored goals.
5. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1REAL MADRIDWDWWW  WWWLW    WWWDW
2BARCELONAWWWWW  LWWDW  WLWWW
3SEVILLADWWDW    LDWWLLDDWW
4ATLETICO MADRIDWWLWW  WDWDD  WWWDL
5VILLARREALWLDWL  LWWWD  LWWWL
6REAL SOCIEDADLDLWW  LWWWL  LLWDW
7ATHLETIC CLUBLWWWWWLLLD    LWWLW
8EIBARDLWWWDDLWW    DDLDW
9ESPANYOLWWLWW  DLDLW  DWLDW
10ALAVESWDWLD  WLWWL  WWDLW
11CELTA VIGOLDWWW    WLDLW  WLLDD
12LAS PALMASWWLLWLDLLL    WLWDL
13BETISWLLDDLDWLL    WLDLW
14VALENCIADWWWL    LLLDLLDLWL
15MALAGALLWLL    DLLDDDLLLL
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNALWDDL  WLLLD  LWDWD
17LEGANESDWWLL  DLLLD  DDWLW
18SPORTING GIJONWLDLL  DLWLD  WDLLD
19GRANADA CFLWWWD    LLLLLLLLWL
20OSASUNADLLDL  LLLLL  LDLLL
Back to Top