Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SPAIN - PRIMERA DIVISION - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1REAL MADRID177202495212271241461630040UEFA Champions League
2SEVILLA18801211143217111233382216039UEFA Champions League
3BARCELONA1853123762124101152471730038UEFA Champions League
4ATLETICO MADRID186212074231271044321418034UEFA Champions League QLF
5REAL SOCIEDAD1852215125041513102630255032UEFA Europa League
6VILLARREAL1862118625286873261214031UEFA Europa League
7ATHLETIC CLUB1862115822571184622193028
8CELTA VIGO18703191613410168372932-3027
9EIBAR18522128234131675625241026
10LAS PALMAS1955018912610216762830-2025
11ESPANYOL18252111133311145852225-3023
12ALAVES18242783348105761518-3022
13MALAGA1852217130459185672631-5021
14BETIS1843212122078186392030-10021
15DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA1942315100559194782429-5019
16LEGANES181447133156164591329-16017
17VALENCIA17224131722513164492633-7016
18SPORTING GIJON18315132002761733121937-18012Segunda Division
19GRANADA CF1814471103682817101539-24010Segunda Division
20OSASUNA18036718135102016111738-2109Segunda Division
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points in the matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in the matches between teams.
3. Goal difference.
4. Most scored goals.
5. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1REAL MADRIDWWWWW  LDWWW    LWWDW
2SEVILLAWWWLW  WWLWD  WWWWL
3BARCELONAWWDDW  DWDWW  WDWWD
4ATLETICO MADRIDWWDLW  WLWLL  WWWLD
5REAL SOCIEDADLWDWW  WWLWW  WLWWL
6VILLARREALDWLWW  DWDLL  DDWWD
7ATHLETIC CLUBDWWWD  DLLDL  DDWLW
8CELTA VIGOWWLWWLDLDL    WWLLD
9EIBARLDWWW  WDLLD  WLDDL
10LAS PALMASDWDWWLLDLL  DLWLD
11ESPANYOLDWWDD  LLDWW  LDLWD
12ALAVESWDLLD    LDDWWLDWDD
13MALAGALDWWW  LLDDL  LLLDD
14BETISWWDWL  LLLLW  LWLWD
15DEPORTIVO LA CORUNADWWLD  DDLLDDDDWL
16LEGANESDDDWL  LDLLL  DLDDD
17VALENCIAWDDLL    DLLLD  WDLDL
18SPORTING GIJONLLWLD  LLLLD  LLLLW
19GRANADA CFDLWDD  LDLDL  DLLDW
20OSASUNADLLLL  DLLLD  DDLLL
Back to Top