Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SOUTH KOREA - K LEAGUE - K LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1JEONBUK MOTORS740092120315201239017AFC Champions League
2JEJU UNITED FC7311115110104211257014AFC Champions League
3POHANG STEELERS730061112674121284013AFC Champions League
4FC SEOUL72206211122331844012
5SANGJU SANGMU FC71113321155322880011
6GANGWON FC70224620154223910-108
7SUWON BLUEWINGS7031131206515178-108
8ULSAN HYUNDAI FC72115401219223613-708
9JEONNAM DRAGONS710276103572051213-106
10DAEGU FC71104302359133912-306
11GWANGJU FC7110210232613347-306Play out
12INCHEON UNITED70224701227034614-803Relegation
FA CUP winner qualifies for the AFC Champions League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.

After 33 games the teams are separated into two groups of six teams and will play 5 more games and the points will be added on the first 33 games.

* Note that table splits in half for last five games of season - no team from top six can drop into bottom six, and no bottom six team can climb into top six, irrespective of points earned.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1JEONBUK MOTORSWWWW  DDW    WWDWD
2JEJU UNITED FCWLDWWDW      WLDDW
3POHANG STEELERSWWW    LWDL  LWWWD
4FC SEOULWDWD  DLW    WDDLW
5SANGJU SANGMU FCWDL    LDWW  WLDDW
6GANGWON FCLDDL  WLW    LWDLD
7SUWON BLUEWINGSDDDL  WDD    WDDDD
8ULSAN HYUNDAI FCDWLW  LDL    LDDWL
9JEONNAM DRAGONSWLL    WLLL  WWLLL
10DAEGU FCWD      LLDDLLLWDD
11GWANGJU FCDW      LDDLLLDDDL
12INCHEON UNITEDLDDL  LLD    LLLDD
Back to Top