Country Table Cup Season Phase Group by View  
TC

  SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL) - COPA LIBERTADORES - GROUP STAGE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
GROUP 1
1BOTAFOGO (BRA)62013311132312651010Round 16
2BARCELONA SC (ECU)61113520153312880010Round 16
3ESTUDIANTES L.P. (ARG)6201221025630378-109Copa Sudamericana
4ATLETICO NACIONAL (COL)6201740031420488006
GROUP 2
1SANTOS (BRA)630092030223301147012Round 16
2THE STRONGEST (BOL)6210820211323195409Round 16
3SANTA FE (COL)6120411024522286208Copa Sudamericana
4SP. CRISTAL (PER)602113003112024215-1302
GROUP 3
1RIVER PLATE (ARG)611165300844111495013Round 16
2EMELEC (ECU)62015211133312853010Round 16
3IND. MEDELLIN (COL)6102452014330388009Copa Sudamericana
4FBC MELGAR (PER)61024500329105614-803
GROUP 4
1SAN LORENZO (ARG)62014311145312880010Round 16
2ATLETICO PARANAENSE (BRA)61114620154312910-1010Round 16
3FLAMENGO (BRA)63009200325303117409Copa Sudamericana
4UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA (CHI)61114401247123811-305
GROUP 5
1PALMEIRAS (BRA)630073111664111394013Round 16
2JORGE WILSTERMANN (BOL)6300115003153031210209Round 16
3ATLETICO TUCUMAN (ARG)62105300337213810-207Copa Sudamericana
4PENAROL (URU)6201640035112041115-406
GROUP 6
1ATLETICO MINEIRO (BRA)63001131116341117611013Round 16
2GODOY CRUZ (ARG)612042201663211082011Round 16
3LIBERTAD (PAR)6111330214613279-206Copa Sudamericana
4SPORT BOYS WARNES (BOL)601251101238024819-1102
GROUP 7
1LANUS (ARG)6201812105241113310013Round 16
2NACIONAL DE FOOTBALL (URU)6102321202122253208Round 16
3CHAPECOENSE-SC (BRA)61114510227213612-607Copa Sudamericana
4ZULIA FC (VEN)60212310227123410-605
GROUP 8
1GREMIO (BRA)6300113111434111569013Round 16
2CLUB GUARANI (PAR)61204220155321972011Round 16
3IQUIQUE (CHI)620165111643121293010Copa Sudamericana
4ZAMORA FC (VEN)600329003411006620-1400
The top two teams in each Group will advance to the Round 16.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Away goals.
4. Drawing of lots.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
GROUP 1
1BOTAFOGO (BRA)WLW    LDW    LWLDW
2BARCELONA SC (ECU)LDW    LWW    LLWDW
3ESTUDIANTES L.P. (ARG)WWL    WLL    WWLWL
4ATLETICO NACIONAL (COL)WWL    LLL    WLWLL
GROUP 2
1SANTOS (BRA)WWW    DDD    WDWDW
2THE STRONGEST (BOL)DWW    DDL    DDWDL
3SANTA FE (COL)DDW    WLL    DWLDW
4SP. CRISTAL (PER)LDD    LLL    LLLDL
GROUP 3
1RIVER PLATE (ARG)LDW    WWW    LWDWW
2EMELEC (ECU)WLW    WDL    WWDLW
3IND. MEDELLIN (COL)LWL    WWL    WLWWL
4FBC MELGAR (PER)LLW    LLL    LLLLL
GROUP 4
1SAN LORENZO (ARG)WWL    WDL    WWWDL
2ATLETICO PARANAENSE (BRA)LWD    WLW    WLWLW
3FLAMENGO (BRA)WWW    LLL    LWLWL
4UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA (CHI)LDW    LLD    LLLDW
GROUP 5
1PALMEIRAS (BRA)WWW    LWD    WLWWW
2JORGE WILSTERMANN (BOL)WWW    LLL    LWLWL
3ATLETICO TUCUMAN (ARG)WWD    LLL    LWWLL
4PENAROL (URU)WLW    LLL    WLLLW
GROUP 6
1ATLETICO MINEIRO (BRA)WWW    WLD    WWWLW
2GODOY CRUZ (ARG)DWD    LWW    LDWWW
3LIBERTAD (PAR)DWL    DLD    DDLWL
4SPORT BOYS WARNES (BOL)LLD    DLL    DLLLL
GROUP 7
1LANUS (ARG)WWL    WDW    WWDWW
2NACIONAL DE FOOTBALL (URU)LWL    DDW    LDWDL
3CHAPECOENSE-SC (BRA)WDL    LLW    WLLDL
4ZULIA FC (VEN)DDL    LLW    LDDLW
GROUP 8
1GREMIO (BRA)WWW    LDW    WLWDW
2CLUB GUARANI (PAR)DDW    WLW    DWLDW
3IQUIQUE (CHI)WWL    DWL    DWWWL
4ZAMORA FC (VEN)LLL    LLL    LLLLL
Back to Top