Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SOUTH AFRICA - PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE - PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MAMELODI SUNDOWNS248313047231271554421131050CAF Champions League
2CAPE TOWN CITY25832231564218111474412615049CAF Champions League
3BIDVEST WITS248122896521391464411823048CAF Confederation Cup
4KAIZER CHIEFS2576018853417141294352213045
5SUPERSPORT UNITED24632238472101110104331914040
6POLOKWANE CITY255521292831517713527261034
7MARITZBURG UTD25453151343612188892731-4032
8GOLDEN ARROWS265441313337132687112639-13031
9ORLANDO PIRATES243721411264122351362634-8028
10PLATINUM STARS243371317353141168102728-1026
11AJAX CAPE TOWN254351214256122068112434-10026
12CHIPPA UNITED25463161313871559112328-5024
13BLOEM CELTIC242477163537859101424-10024
14FREE STATE STARS254441010148122358122233-11023
15BAROKA FC251751120336917410112037-17022Play out
16HIGHLANDS PARK FC2636412141481127410122341-18022Relegation
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MAMELODI SUNDOWNSWWDDD  WWWLL  WWWWW
2CAPE TOWN CITYWDWWDWDWWL  WDWWD
3BIDVEST WITSLWWWW    WDDLWWLDWW
4KAIZER CHIEFSWWDWWLWDDW  LWWWD
5SUPERSPORT UNITEDLLDWW    WLDWDWLLLD
6POLOKWANE CITYWWLDD  DDDDLWWDLD
7MARITZBURG UTDWWWLD  WLLLLWWLWL
8GOLDEN ARROWSLDWWLLLLDLLLDLW
9ORLANDO PIRATESDWDDL  DLDDL  DDWLD
10PLATINUM STARSDLWWLLLWDD    DLLLW
11AJAX CAPE TOWNWDDLW  LDLDDLDWLD
12CHIPPA UNITEDLDDDDLLLDL  LLDLD
13BLOEM CELTICDLDLWDWLLW    DLDWD
14FREE STATE STARSLWLDW  DLDLWDLLWD
15BAROKA FCWDLDLDLWDL  DLWWD
16HIGHLANDS PARK FCLDWLDDLLWLLDDLL
Back to Top