Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SLOVAKIA - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MSK ZILINA189103785121551422521339044UEFA Champions League QLF
2ZP SPORT PODBREZOVA18540135513961053221111035UEFA Europa League
3SLOVAN BRATISLAVA1881118831412101125301812035UEFA Europa League
4SPARTAK TRNAVA18424101033210157562025-5026
5MFK RUZOMBEROK17531221212591565631274023
6AS TRENCIN1842114722711256482532-7022
7ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCE185321591166216482130-9022
8DUNAJSKA STREDA1832271015512144771924-5019
9FK SENICA1923581022581345101623-7017
10FC VION ZL. MORAVCE18323111012782144101931-12016
11FC TATRAN PRESOV182255160545152791031-21013
12SPARTAK MYJAVA0000000000000000000Division 2
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
SPARTAK MYJAVA withdrew from the league. All their results were annulled.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MSK ZILINAWWWWWLDWWW      LWWWW
2ZP SPORT PODBREZOVADDWWW  LWLWL    DDLWW
3SLOVAN BRATISLAVALWWWWWLWLD      WLLWW
4SPARTAK TRNAVADLWLWLWWLW      LDWWL
5MFK RUZOMBEROKWDLDW  DLWLL      DWDLW
6AS TRENCINWDWDW      DLDLLDLDLL
7ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCEWLWDDLLLWL      WLLLW
8DUNAJSKA STREDAWWWLD      DDLLDDWDWW
9FK SENICAWDLDLLLDLL    WLDLL
10FC VION ZL. MORAVCEDWWLL    LWLLL  DLWWW
11FC TATRAN PRESOVLLDWL  DLDDD    LDLLD
Back to Top