Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  SLOVAKIA - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MSK ZILINA105101863016281124816025UEFA Champions League QLF
2ZP SPORT PODBREZOVA1033083310406401239022UEFA Europa League
3MFK RUZOMBEROK1041015411381152323158017UEFA Europa League
4SPARTAK MYJAVA10211443127652311101017
5SPARTAK TRNAVA10212761407635214122014
6SLOVAN BRATISLAVA1031197113474241314-1014
7ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCE103116511339424914-5014
8AS TRENCIN103111161044124151518-3013
9FK SENICA1011334212773251011-1011
10DUNAJSKA STREDA1002224123991451113-207
11FC VION ZL. MORAVCE1011356023411136917-806
12FC TATRAN PRESOV101131901419127218-1605Division 2
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MSK ZILINAWWWWWWWLW    WWWWL
2ZP SPORT PODBREZOVAWDWWDDWWW    WDWDW
3MFK RUZOMBEROKWWWDW  LDLWL  LWDWL
4SPARTAK MYJAVAWWDL    LWLWDLWWWD
5SPARTAK TRNAVALDWLW  WDDDD  WLDDD
6SLOVAN BRATISLAVADLWWW  LDLLW  LDLDW
7ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCEWLWDW  WLLLD  WWLLW
8AS TRENCINWDWLW  LLWLL  WLDLW
9FK SENICALDLWL  LDWWL  LLDDL
10DUNAJSKA STREDADDLL    WDLLLWDDDL
11FC VION ZL. MORAVCELDLWL  LDLDL  LLDDL
12FC TATRAN PRESOVLLWLD  DLLLL  LDLLW
Back to Top