Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  REP. OF IRELAND - PREMIER DIVISION - PREMIER DIVISION - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CORK CITY10400112600152100026422030UEFA Champions League QLF
2DUNDALK1050112520285703201010021UEFA Europa League
3BRAY WANDERERS10401127302121070324177021UEFA Europa League
4LIMERICK FC9222107201314231385014
5DERRY CITY8202962116541315114013
6SHAMROCK ROVERS10302761047114061417-3012
7DROGHEDA UNITED10202562045124061018-8012
8FINN HARPS101133721210103251317-4011
9BOHEMIANS1011351320336316819-11010
10SLIGO ROVERS10221780144112351119-809Division 1
11ST. PATRICKS ATH.10104410122672261017-708Division 1
12GALWAY UNITED FC90223503238054613-705Division 1
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CORK CITYWWWW    WWWWWWWWWW
2DUNDALKWLWWWWLLW    WLWWL
3BRAY WANDERERSWWLWW  WWLLW  WWWWL
4LIMERICK FCDWLDLWWL      DWWLW
5DERRY CITYLLWW    DLWW    DLLLW
6SHAMROCK ROVERSWWLLW  LLLWL  LWLWL
7DROGHEDA UNITEDWLLW    WLLLLWLWLL
8FINN HARPSLLWDL  WLDWL  LWLLW
9BOHEMIANSLLDWL  LLWWL  LLLLW
10SLIGO ROVERSDWWDL  LDLLL  DLWDL
11ST. PATRICKS ATH.LLWLL  DWLDL  LDLWW
12GALWAY UNITED FCDDLL    DLDDL  DDLDD
Back to Top