Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  QATAR - STARS LEAGUE - STARS LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LEKHWIYA SC269314815103031181961793346063AFC Champions League
2AL-SADD261021421185035121871772354061AFC Champions League QLF
3AL-RAYYAN SC26742271282326151565532726051AFC Champions League QLF
4EL JAISH SC2682324185442122136745405045
5AL-GHARAFA2663426226161621124104243-1040
6UMM SALAL264631413544182291073235-3037
7AL-KHARAITIYAT2652613185261414104122732-5034
8AL-SAILIYA265262023355122287113245-13031
9AL-ARABI SC265082024346193284143956-17028
10AL-AHLI DOHA262381527535181876133345-12027
11AL-KHOR262651218418152267132740-13025
12AL-SHAHANIYA2616614232741630313103053-23022Play out
13MUAITHER26238923328162555162548-23020Q League
14AL-WAKRAH261571623148132729152950-21015Q League
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LEKHWIYA SCWWLWDDWWDWDWWWW
2AL-SADDWDWWWDWWWWWDWDW
3AL-RAYYAN SCWDWLWLWWWWWDLWL
4EL JAISH SCWDLWDLLLWLLLLWW
5AL-GHARAFAWLLWDLWLLLLWLLW
6UMM SALALWDWDDDWWLDWDWDW
7AL-KHARAITIYATWLWWLWWWDLWWWLW
8AL-SAILIYAWLWLLDDWWLWDDWL
9AL-ARABI SCLWWLWLDDLDLDLDW
10AL-AHLI DOHALLLLWLWLDWLLLWL
11AL-KHORDDLDLLWLLWLDWDL
12AL-SHAHANIYADLLLDDWDDLDDWLL
13MUAITHERLDLDLWLLDWWLDLL
14AL-WAKRAHDLDLLLLLLDLDLLL
Back to Top