Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PORTUGAL - PRIMEIRA LIGA - PRIMEIRA LIGA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1BENFICA2310203478121761832511338057UEFA Champions League
2FC PORTO2311102976411741751461135056UEFA Champions League
3SPORTING CP2391124854318161454422418047UEFA Champions League
4SC BRAGA2382224103449101166332013039UEFA Europa League
5GUIMARAES2344316157231510116631256039UEFA Europa League
6MARITIMO236321483455997719172034
7CHAVES235611482541014711524222032
8VITORIA SETUBAL23633137236101686923230030
9BOAVISTA23335101045314157882425-1029
10RIO AVE235341515326101485102529-4029
11BELENENSES233537843510137881721-4029
12AROUCA235161213326101983122232-10027
13FEIRENSE23426817335101875111835-17026
14PACOS FERREIRA23542118129132766112435-11024
15ESTORIL2331791524681455131729-12020
16MOREIRENSE23245121630992054142136-15019
17NACIONAL2325581512881837131633-17016Relegation
18TONDELA23335101203962736141639-23015Relegation
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie between 3 or more team, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BENFICAWWWWDWLWWL  WWWWL
2FC PORTOWWWWWWWWDW  WWWWW
3SPORTING CPWWWLW  WWLDDWWWLW
4SC BRAGALDLWWDDLDW  DLDDL
5GUIMARAESWLDLW  DLWDWWDLLD
6MARITIMODWDWW  DDDWLDDDWD
7CHAVESWDWDWLDLDL  LWDDL
8VITORIA SETUBALDDWWWLLWLL  DLDLW
9BOAVISTALDLWL  WDWDWLWDDL
10RIO AVEDDWDWLLLLL  DLDLW
11BELENENSESDDLWL  WDWLLWDDDW
12AROUCALWLWLLLDWW  LLLWD
13FEIRENSELWWDWDWDLL  DLWWD
14PACOS FERREIRAWWLDW  DLLLLDWLWL
15ESTORILLWLLL  DDLLLLDWDL
16MOREIRENSEDLDWL  LLWLLLDLLD
17NACIONALDDDDLDLLLL  DDDLD
18TONDELADLWLD  LDLLLDLLDW
Back to Top