Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PORTUGAL - PRIMEIRA LIGA - PRIMEIRA LIGA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1BENFICA34143049911422392572721854082UEFA Champions League
2FC PORTO341430449872271022102711952076UEFA Champions League
3SPORTING CP341232371494431222176683632070UEFA Champions League
4GUIMARAES348542720103423191888503911062UEFA Europa League
5SC BRAGA3410433718557141815910513615054UEFA Europa League
6MARITIMO341052251236892013111034322050UEFA Europa League
7RIO AVE34845231863818211471341392049
8FEIRENSE3472815237461622146143145-14048
9BOAVISTA34566181557515211013113336-3043
10ESTORIL3462918214671821108163642-6038
11CHAVES3468319152691627814123542-7038
12VITORIA SETUBAL3473716153591424108163039-9038
13PACOS FERREIRA34683151124111734812143245-13036
14BELENENSES344671419539132699162745-18036
15MOREIRENSE3447618204211152889173348-15033
16TONDELA3473719201511103288182952-23032
17AROUCA3462918233311153495203357-24032Relegation
18NACIONAL3426911232312113549212258-36021Relegation
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie between 3 or more team, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BENFICAWWWDWDWDWDDWWWD
2FC PORTOWDWDWLDWDDLWDWD
3SPORTING CPWLDWWLWWWWWLLWD
4GUIMARAESLWWWWLWWWDLLWWW
5SC BRAGAWLDDWLLLWWLWLLL
6MARITIMODDWWWDLLDLDDDLW
7RIO AVEWLWDWDWLWLWDLWW
8FEIRENSEWWLWLWWDLWWWWWD
9BOAVISTADDWDLWLLDDDWDWL
10ESTORILWWWLDDLWWDWDWLW
11CHAVESDLLWDLLDLLLDLLD
12VITORIA SETUBALLLLWLWLLDDWLLLL
13PACOS FERREIRADLWDDLWDLDDLLWW
14BELENENSESDLLLLLWLLLLDWLL
15MOREIRENSEWWDLDDDWLLWDWDD
16TONDELAWWWWLWLLDDWWWLW
17AROUCALDWLLLLLDLLLLDL
18NACIONALLLLLDLDLWLLLDLL
Back to Top