Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PORTUGAL - PRIMEIRA LIGA - PRIMEIRA LIGA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1BENFICA2611203879221862042561343064UEFA Champions League
2FC PORTO2612203787412141961581246063UEFA Champions League
3SPORTING CP26102127964322171664492623054UEFA Champions League
4SC BRAGA26922271145411111376382216046UEFA Europa League
5GUIMARAES2655322187331611128638299044UEFA Europa League
6MARITIMO26832189346512117823212040
7RIO AVE2663418174271217105113034-4035
8BOAVISTA2643513104731415810827252034
9CHAVES265711482561319712727270033
10BELENENSES264541011436101788102028-8032
11FEIRENSE265271120435121995122339-16032
12VITORIA SETUBAL26634149247111887112527-2031
13PACOS FERREIRA26562118139142869112536-11027
14AROUCA265171217328122583152442-18027
15ESTORIL26328917256111757142034-14022
16MOREIRENSE2626513173010112356152440-16021
17TONDELA26336111605972838151844-26017Relegation
18NACIONAL26265916121082738151743-26017Relegation
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie between 3 or more team, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BENFICAWWWWW  DWWLW  DWWWW
2FC PORTODWWWWWWWWD    DWWWW
3SPORTING CPWDWWW  WWWLD  WWDWW
4SC BRAGAWLDLW  WDDDL  WDWDL
5GUIMARAESWDWLD  DDLWD  WDDWD
6MARITIMOWWDWD  LDDDW  WLWDD
7RIO AVEWDDWD  LWLLL  LWWDL
8BOAVISTAWLDLW    DDWDWDWDLW
9CHAVESDWDWD  LLLDL  LDLLW
10BELENENSESLWDDL  LWDWL  LLWWD
11FEIRENSEWLLWWWDWDL    WWLDL
12VITORIA SETUBALLDDWW  DLLLW  DLLDL
13PACOS FERREIRADDWWL  DDLLL  DDDDW
14AROUCALLWLW  LLLLD  LLLLL
15ESTORILDLLWL  DDDLL  DDLLD
16MOREIRENSEDDDLD  LLLWL  DLDLD
17TONDELALDLWL    DDLDLDLDDL
18NACIONALDDDDD  LLDLL  LDLDD
Back to Top