Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PORTUGAL - PRIMEIRA LIGA - PRIMEIRA LIGA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1BENFICA1241014251113592127720029UEFA Champions League
2SPORTING CP1261017422166831231013027UEFA Champions League
3FC PORTO125101222318374120515025UEFA Champions League
4SC BRAGA125101552136772321129023UEFA Europa League
5GUIMARAES1223112104029563321156021UEFA Europa League
6RIO AVE123041012221545251516-1017
7MARITIMO123126521325525810-2017
8CHAVES12141552316537211101016
9ESTORIL1221368222564351114-3015
10AROUCA1231264114311426915-6014
11BELENENSES121313422369354913-4014
12PACOS FERREIRA12231651149133451518-3013
13BOAVISTA12222751235103451215-3013
14VITORIA SETUBAL1221356132573451013-3013
15MOREIRENSE12123672045113271118-7011
16FEIRENSE121143112137133271024-14011
17TONDELA1221357024411237918-909Relegation
18NACIONAL12114391147102281019-908Relegation
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie between 3 or more team, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BENFICAWWWWD    LDWWWLWDWW
2SPORTING CPWWDWWWDDLW    WWWDD
3FC PORTOWDWWW  DDWDL  WDDDW
4SC BRAGAWWWWW  LLDLW  LWLWW
5GUIMARAESDWDDW  LWWWL  DLWWW
6RIO AVEWLLLWWDLWD    WWLLD
7MARITIMOWWDWL  DLWLW  WDWLD
8CHAVESDDWLD  DDLWW  DDDDL
9ESTORILDWLWL  WDWLD  DWWDL
10AROUCAWWDLL  WLLDL  WWLWL
11BELENENSESDLDWD    DWLLDDDWLL
12PACOS FERREIRAWDDWD  LLLWL  WLDLD
13BOAVISTALDWLD  LWDLL  LLWDD
14VITORIA SETUBALLDLLW  LWDLD  LLWDD
15MOREIRENSEWLDLL  LWLLL  WLLWD
16FEIRENSELLDLW  LDLWL  LLLDD
17TONDELAWLWDL  LLDLL  LWLLD
18NACIONALLDLWL  LLDWL  LLLDD
Back to Top