Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PORTUGAL - PRIMEIRA LIGA - PRIMEIRA LIGA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1BENFICA31133044910322072362641648075UEFA Champions League
2FC PORTO3113304088612562191651451072UEFA Champions League
3SPORTING CP311131321094330202074623032067UEFA Champions League
4GUIMARAES317532619103323141786493316059UEFA Europa League
5SC BRAGA31943331855513141498463214051UEFA Europa League
6MARITIMO31103223103589201381032302047
7RIO AVE31744211762816191361237361045
8FEIRENSE3162813225461422116142744-17039
9BOAVISTA3154614114751421911112832-4038
10CHAVES3167317132671421813103134-3037
11VITORIA SETUBAL317361614258112198142735-8035
12PACOS FERREIRA31672151024101630811123140-9035
13BELENENSES314571318438102388152341-18032
14AROUCA316281721339132995173050-20032
15ESTORIL314291218457172087162938-9031
16MOREIRENSE3127613184111142768172745-18026
17TONDELA315371519051183158182350-27023Relegation
18NACIONAL312681021221192948191950-31020Relegation
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie between 3 or more team, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BENFICAWWDWWDWDWW  WDWWD
2FC PORTODWDWWWDDWW  WDDWD
3SPORTING CPDWWDW  WWWWWWDWWW
4GUIMARAESWWWDW  WWWDDWWWWW
5SC BRAGALDDWLLWWDD  LLDWD
6MARITIMOWWWWD  LLDLDLWLWD
7RIO AVEWDWDD  WLWLWWWLDW
8FEIRENSEWLWLLDLWWD  WDLLW
9BOAVISTAWDLWL  LLDDWWLDLL
10CHAVESLLWDWDLLLL  LDLLW
11VITORIA SETUBALLLWLDLDDLL  LLLDW
12PACOS FERREIRAWDDDW  WDLDDWWDDL
13BELENENSESLLLLWLLLWD  LLLLL
14AROUCADWLLLLDLLL  DLWDL
15ESTORILWLDLL  LWWDDLWWLW
16MOREIRENSEDLDDD  DWLLLDDWLL
17TONDELAWWLLD  LLDDLLWWLL
18NACIONALLLLDDLWLLD  LLLWL
Back to Top