Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PANAMA - LIGA PANAMENA DE FUTBOL - APERTURA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1TAURO FC115101421315464119613022Play off
2ALIANZA FC11311754029671316115022Play off
3PLAZA AMADOR1133094230525601468021Play off
4CD ARABE UNIDO11213983208353317116018Play off
5CHORRILLO112122431276524910-1017
6SANTA GEMA FC111322323053362761015
7SAN FRANCISCO FC122044723143435810-2015
8SPORTING S. M.111314511437245712-5010
9SD ATLETICO NACIONAL1211459105411219920-1107
10ATLETICO VERAGUENSE1102315105212128317-1405
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1TAURO FCWDWWWLWDDD  LWWDD
2ALIANZA FCDWLWW  WWWWLWDWWW
3PLAZA AMADORWWDDDDWWDD  WDWWW
4CD ARABE UNIDOWLLWDWDWDW  WWLLD
5CHORRILLOWLWDL  WLWWDWWLLW
6SANTA GEMA FCWDLDLWWDDD  WWWDD
7SAN FRANCISCO FCWLLWLLDDWDWLLLW
8SPORTING S. M.LDDWD  LDLLLLLDLD
9SD ATLETICO NACIONALLLLWLLLWLLLLLLW
10ATLETICO VERAGUENSELDLDL  LLLLWLLDLL
Back to Top