Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  PANAMA - LIGA PANAMENA DE FUTBOL - APERTURA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1TAURO FC18720173432136115230921038Play off
2PLAZA AMADOR186301353608399021813036Play off
3CHORRILLO1851366522148103520146033Play off
4CD ARABE UNIDO18423141043212785526179029Play off
5SANTA GEMA FC18333873427667515132025
6SAN FRANCISCO FC18315811432767471517-2025
7ALIANZA FC18315814405101171101825-7022
8SPORTING S. M.1823471112651235101223-11014
9ATLETICO VERAGUENSE18153362074173510723-16014
10SD ATLETICO NACIONAL1813561211751424121126-15010
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1TAURO FCWWDWDWLWWLWWLWW
2PLAZA AMADORWWWWWWDDDDWWWDW
3CHORRILLOLWWWWWDWWLWLWDW
4CD ARABE UNIDOWWDWLLDWLWLDWWW
5SANTA GEMA FCWWLWDLWLDWWLWWL
6SAN FRANCISCO FCLDWWLWWLLDLWWDL
7ALIANZA FCLLLLDLLLWWLLLLL
8SPORTING S. M.LLLWLLLDLDLLLLL
9ATLETICO VERAGUENSEWDDDLWLLLLWWLDD
10SD ATLETICO NACIONALDLDLLLLDLLLDLLD
Back to Top