Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE - EREDIVISIE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FEYENOORD3415205611112430142644862561082UEFA Champions League
2AJAX3414214812114231112563792356081UEFA Champions League QLF
3PSV341331359971331422102682345076UEFA Europa League
4UTRECHT341034281785426211888543816062Play off
5VITESSE349263121647201915613514011051UEFA Europa League
6AZ ALKMAAR34593312574625271213956524049Play off
7TWENTE3484528224582028129134850-2045
8GRONINGEN345842524557302710131155514043Play off
9HEERENVEEN348542616421128371271554531043Play off
10HERACLES3483632214492134127155355-2043
11ADO DEN HAAG34737222142111538115183759-22038
12EXCELSIOR3465627253591635910154360-17037
13WILLEM II345571722449122299162944-15036
14PEC ZWOLLE3455719284310203998173967-28035
15SPARTA ROTTERDAM3464724243311183797184261-19034
16NEC NIJMEGEN3464721263311113397183259-27034Play out
17RODA346561718179933712152651-25033Play out
18GO AHEAD EAGLES34411220352411123865233273-41023Eerste Divisie
FA CUP winner and the Play-off winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
VITESSE qualify for the UEFA Europa League As a FA Cup Winner.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FEYENOORDWWWWWLWDLWWLWWD
2AJAXWWWWWWLWDDWWLWW
3PSVWWWWWDDDWWWDWDW
4UTRECHTWWWWDWLWWLWWWLW
5VITESSEWLWWWLLWLLWLLLW
6AZ ALKMAARLWDDWLWLLDLLWWD
7TWENTELWDLWLLLWLLLLWL
8GRONINGENDWWDDWWLDLWDWWL
9HEERENVEENLWWLDLLLLLLLWLL
10HERACLESWLLWWLWWLLLWWLW
11ADO DEN HAAGWDWWWLWWLDWLWDW
12EXCELSIORWWLDWLWWDDLWWWW
13WILLEM IILWLWDLLLLDLLLWL
14PEC ZWOLLEWLDDWLLLWLLWLLD
15SPARTA ROTTERDAMWLLLWWLLLWWWLLL
16NEC NIJMEGENWLLLWWLLLLWWLLL
17RODAWWWLWLLDLLLWLWD
18GO AHEAD EAGLESLLLLLLLLWDLLLLL
Back to Top