Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE - EREDIVISIE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FEYENOORD198203077112051531501238048UEFA Champions League QLF
2AJAX196212187211861342391425043UEFA Champions League QLF
3PSV196311475401741171311120040UEFA Europa League
4HEERENVEEN195311584242216955372413032UEFA Europa League Play off
5AZ ALKMAAR193511814532151188333258032UEFA Europa League Play off
6UTRECHT19424161535112977528244028UEFA Europa League Play off
7VITESSE194231512343131276628244027UEFA Europa League Play off
8TWENTE195321610234121676628262027
9NEC NIJMEGEN1944214122347166762128-7025
10GRONINGEN193431216324161166728271024
11HERACLES1942314121458185682230-8021
12WILLEM II192446112346104781221-9019
13SPARTA ROTTERDAM19333131213611204692432-8018
14EXCELSIOR19334161712681845102435-11017
15ADO DEN HAAG19315711217102252121733-16017
16PEC ZWOLLE1923571922591945101638-22017Play out
17GO AHEAD EAGLES19315101403761934121633-17013Play out
18RODA190543101545151108825-17013Eerste Divisie
FA CUP winner and the Play-off winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FEYENOORDWWWWDWWDLW  WWWWW
2AJAXDWWWW  WWLWDWWDLW
3PSVWWWWDDDDWD  WWDWD
4HEERENVEENWWLDW  LLWLDLWLWW
5AZ ALKMAARDLWDD  WWDDWDWWLD
6UTRECHTLWDWDWDWDW  LWDWW
7VITESSEWWDLL  DLWDDDWLWW
8TWENTEWLWDDLDLDW  WLLWD
9NEC NIJMEGENWWWDDWDLLD  WWDWL
10GRONINGENDDWWWWLWDL  DWDWL
11HERACLESLWWWD  LLLWLLLWLW
12WILLEM IILWDDWLDWLD  LLWDD
13SPARTA ROTTERDAMLLDWD  DLLLDDLLLL
14EXCELSIORDDDWLLLDLL  DLDLD
15ADO DEN HAAGLWLWL  LLLLDLLWLL
16PEC ZWOLLELDLDWWLLLW  WLLDL
17GO AHEAD EAGLESLLLWL  DDLLLDLDLL
18RODALDDDD  LLDDDLLDLD
Back to Top