Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE - EREDIVISIE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FEYENOORD271220431010122572232681751069UEFA Champions League QLF
2AJAX2710213399412381962561739063UEFA Champions League QLF
3PSV27103125884127101872521834061UEFA Europa League
4UTRECHT2763421176532016128741338044Europa League Play off
5AZ ALKMAAR27472262064421201011647407041Europa League Play off
6TWENTE2773319134551922118838353041Europa League Play off
7VITESSE27625221654519171161041338039Europa League Play off
8HEERENVEEN27653221442723221071045369037
9WILLEM II274551317445121389102530-5033
10HERACLES276342317248142987123746-9031
11PEC ZWOLLE274361322437172886133050-20030
12GRONINGEN2737417223461918611103640-4029
13SPARTA ROTTERDAM275442118239143077133548-13028
14NEC NIJMEGEN27545181923882677132645-19028
15EXCELSIOR274552222148102859133250-18024
16RODA273561116166724411121840-22023Play out
17ADO DEN HAAG274279152210123364172148-27022Play out
18GO AHEAD EAGLES274191625148102355172648-22020Eerste Divisie
FA CUP winner and the Play-off winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FEYENOORDWWWWWWLWWW  WWLWW
2AJAXWWWWD  DDWWWDWDWW
3PSVWWWWWWLWWD  WWWLW
4UTRECHTDWWLW  WLWLWWLDWW
5AZ ALKMAARWDDLD  LDWLWWLDDD
6TWENTEWWLWL  WLDDWWLWDW
7VITESSEWLLWW  LLWWDLWLWL
8HEERENVEENLDWLDLLLLL  LLDWL
9WILLEM IIWDLWLDLWWL  DWLWD
10HERACLESWWDLL  LLLWLLWLLW
11PEC ZWOLLEWWLLD  WLDLWWLWDL
12GRONINGENDDLDDLDLDW  DLDLD
13SPARTA ROTTERDAMWWDLL  LWLLDWLWWD
14NEC NIJMEGENLWLLWLLLLW  LLWLL
15EXCELSIORDWLDDDLDLL  DWDLL
16RODALWWLWLLDLL  LWLLW
17ADO DEN HAAGWDLLL  LDLLLLWDDL
18GO AHEAD EAGLESLLLWLDLWDD  LLDLL
Back to Top