Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE - EREDIVISIE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FEYENOORD156202665111451131401129036UEFA Champions League QLF
2AJAX156112075201441131341123036UEFA Champions League QLF
3PSV153317453016386123716030UEFA Europa League
4HEERENVEEN153311174221810753291712026UEFA Europa League Play off
5AZ ALKMAAR1534017933210967227189025UEFA Europa League Play off
6TWENTE15331138233111356424213021UEFA Europa League Play off
7UTRECHT15323141424110856424222021UEFA Europa League Play off
8VITESSE15323121123210855522193020
9HERACLES153221081438154651823-5018
10SPARTA ROTTERDAM1533112912510184562227-5017
11GRONINGEN1522381422412104472024-4016
12EXCELSIOR1531413141247144382028-8015
13WILLEM II1514349223693661018-8015
14NEC NIJMEGEN152429121244143661326-13015
15ADO DEN HAAG152145921510174291526-11014
16PEC ZWOLLE152246161247153481331-18013Play out
17RODA1504338152511195819-11012Play out
18GO AHEAD EAGLES1531491101641632101327-14011Eerste Divisie
FA CUP winner and the Play-off winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FEYENOORDWWDDWDLWWW  WDWLD
2AJAXWWWWWWDDWW  WWWDW
3PSVWDWDL  DDWDWDWDDW
4HEERENVEENLDWDW  WLDWWWLDLD
5AZ ALKMAARWDDDW  DDWLDDWDDW
6TWENTEDDDWW  DLDWDDLDDD
7UTRECHTDWDWWWDWLD  WDDWD
8VITESSEWDLLWDDDLL  WDDLL
9HERACLESWWDDL  LWLDDWLWWD
10SPARTA ROTTERDAMDWDDW  LLDLLLDLWD
11GRONINGENWWLDD  LWDLLLWWDL
12EXCELSIORDWLLLDLLLD  DDWLL
13WILLEM IIDDWLLWLDDL  DWDLW
14NEC NIJMEGENWDDLDLLDWL  LWLDD
15ADO DEN HAAGLWLLL  LLDLLLLLWL
16PEC ZWOLLELDWWLLLWDL  LLLDW
17RODADDDLL  DDDWLDDDDD
18GO AHEAD EAGLESLLWLWLLLDL  LLLWL
Back to Top