Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE - EREDIVISIE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FEYENOORD3214205310112330112543832162079UEFA Champions League QLF
2AJAX3213214412104228102363722250075UEFA Champions League QLF
3PSV32123131896132132192632142072UEFA Europa League
4UTRECHT32934271775423191688503614056Europa League Play off
5AZ ALKMAAR32592292274524251213753476049Europa League Play off
6VITESSE32826282164620181461248399048Europa League Play off
7TWENTE32844251745720271291145441045Europa League Play off
8HEERENVEEN328532614421027351271353494043
9HERACLES3273628214482031117144852-4040
10GRONINGEN32574242345725249121149472039
11WILLEM II325561619448122199142840-12036
12ADO DEN HAAG32637182042101534105173354-21035
13EXCELSIOR3255624253581531810143956-17034
14PEC ZWOLLE324571727439193588163662-26032
15RODA325561618178930612142548-23030
16SPARTA ROTTERDAM3254723242311153677183860-22028Play out
17NEC NIJMEGEN325471925231193377182858-30028Play out
18GO AHEAD EAGLES32411119322410123465213166-35023Eerste Divisie
FA CUP winner and the Play-off winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FEYENOORDWWWWWWDLWLWWDWL
2AJAXWWWWWLWDDWLWWWW
3PSVWWWWWDDWWLWDWDW
4UTRECHTWWWDWLWWLWWLWWW
5AZ ALKMAARWDDWDWLLDWWWDLD
6VITESSELWWWLLWLLWLLWWW
7TWENTEWDLWWLLWLDLWLDL
8HEERENVEENWWLDWLLLLLWLLWL
9HERACLESLLWWWWWLLLWLWLW
10GRONINGENWWDDLWLDLDWWLWD
11WILLEM IIWLWDLLLLDLLWLLL
12ADO DEN HAAGDWWWDWWLDLWDWWW
13EXCELSIORWLDWLWWDDLWWWLD
14PEC ZWOLLELDDWWLLWLDLLDLD
15RODAWWLWWLDLLLLWDWL
16SPARTA ROTTERDAMLLLWWLLLWLLLLLL
17NEC NIJMEGENLLLWLLLLLLLLLLL
18GO AHEAD EAGLESLLLLLLLWDLLLLLW
Back to Top