Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE - EREDIVISIE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FEYENOORD2411203889112352031611348063UEFA Champions League QLF
2AJAX249213099212161842511536058UEFA Champions League QLF
3PSV248312087412491572441727052UEFA Europa League
4UTRECHT2462420165521614117636306040UEFA Europa League Play off
5AZ ALKMAAR2436221196431915910540346037UEFA Europa League Play off
6HEERENVEEN24642191042622181068412813036UEFA Europa League Play off
7VITESSE2452517165431813106835296036UEFA Europa League Play off
8TWENTE246331712354161998733312035
9WILLEM II24355111743410107892127-6029
10HERACLES245342116246122377103339-6028
11GRONINGEN24354152034518156993335-2027
12NEC NIJMEGEN24444151523782567112340-17025
13PEC ZWOLLE243361021336142566122446-22024
14SPARTA ROTTERDAM243441717238142557123142-11022
15RODA24255812165720311101532-17020
16GO AHEAD EAGLES24417141913882154152240-18019Play out
17EXCELSIOR24345172013892747132647-21019Play out
18ADO DEN HAAG24327815219112853161943-24018Eerste Divisie
FA CUP winner and the Play-off winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FEYENOORDWWWWWWWWWD    WWWWW
2AJAXWWWDW  WWWWL  WWWWW
3PSVWWWWW  LWWDD  LWWWW
4UTRECHTWWLWD  WLWWD  WWLWW
5AZ ALKMAARDLDLW    DWLWWDDWLL
6HEERENVEENWLDWW  LLLLW  WLLLD
7VITESSELLWWW  WWDLW  WLLWW
8TWENTEWLWLW  DDWLD  DWDLW
9WILLEM IIDLWLWWWLDW    WDWLW
10HERACLESWDLLW  LWLLL  LWDWL
11GRONINGENLDDDW  DLDWL  LDLDD
12NEC NIJMEGENLLWWW  LLLWD  LLLLL
13PEC ZWOLLEWLLDL  DLWWL  DLWWL
14SPARTA ROTTERDAMDLLLD    WLLDLWDLLL
15RODAWLWLD  LDLLD  LWDLW
16GO AHEAD EAGLESLWLLL  LWDDL  LLWWL
17EXCELSIORLDDDD  LDLLL  LLDDL
18ADO DEN HAAGDLLLW  LLLLL  DLLLL
Back to Top