Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  MOLDOVA - DIVISION 1 - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1SHERIFF TIRASPOL2210013227221881723501040053UEFA Champions League QLF
2MILSAMI ORHEI229112647131891624441331050UEFA Europa League
3ZARIA BALTI216231779102271533391425048UEFA Europa League
4DACIA CHISINAU227222167131551435361125045
5ZIMBRU CHISINAU226231365241014114723203037
6PETROCUB2234414142457175892131-10023
7ACADEMIA CHISINAU22416121630851971141735-18022
8SPERANTA21316710245101655111726-9020
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOL222361122227112145132243-21017
10SAXAN224251319011022043151539-24015
11UNGHENI22227101702954024161557-42010
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1SHERIFF TIRASPOLWWWWWWWLWWWWWWW
2MILSAMI ORHEIDLWWWLWWWWDLWWL
3ZARIA BALTILWWWWWWWWW  LWWWW
4DACIA CHISINAUWWWDWDWLLWDWWWW
5ZIMBRU CHISINAUDWLLWWLDWWWDLWD
6PETROCUBDDLLWDLLDLDDLDL
7ACADEMIA CHISINAUDLWWLLLLLLLDLLW
8SPERANTALLLLW  DDLLDDLDLL
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOLDLDDLDWLWLDDWLL
10SAXANWWLWLDLLLLWDLWL
11UNGHENILLLWLLLDLLLLLLL
Back to Top