Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  MOLDOVA - DIVISION 1 - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1ZARIA BALTI2582321810112681834471631057UEFA Champions League QLF
2SHERIFF TIRASPOL2510033358221981825521339056UEFA Europa League
3MILSAMI ORHEI26111130671519131826491930056UEFA Europa League
4DACIA CHISINAU259222578131651735411229054
5ZIMBRU CHISINAU267241475261119124102526-1040
6PETROCUB265441815346121988103034-4032
7SPERANTA254171112346111775132229-7026
8ACADEMIA CHISINAU26418122140992381172144-23025
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOL253361322238142756142749-22021
10UNGHENI26238122322974045171963-44017
11SAXAN254261320011222343181543-28015
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1ZARIA BALTIWWLWWWLWWW  WWWLL
2SHERIFF TIRASPOLLLWWWWWWLW  LWLWW
3MILSAMI ORHEIWWDLWLLLWWWLWLD
4DACIA CHISINAUWWWWWWDWLL  WWWDW
5ZIMBRU CHISINAULWDWLLLWLDLLLWW
6PETROCUBWWDDLLWDLLLWWWD
7SPERANTALWLLL  LWDDLLLWWD
8ACADEMIA CHISINAULLDLWWLLLLWLLLL
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOLWDLDD  DLDWLDWLDD
10UNGHENIDLLLLWWLLDDWLWL
11SAXANLWWLW  LLDLLLLLWD
Back to Top