Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  MOLDOVA - DIVISION 1 - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1MILSAMI ORHEI17900252512124141237631043UEFA Champions League QLF
2SHERIFF TIRASPOL188012325221481323371027041UEFA Europa League
3ZARIA BALTI175221157101961232301119039UEFA Europa League
4DACIA CHISINAU17422125603134102525916032
5ZIMBRU CHISINAU185139642381093617161030
6PETROCUB173241313233495571722-5020
7SPERANTA17314772259155391622-6018
8ACADEMIA CHISINAU1730581230651260111324-11018
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOL1722591611671533111631-15012
10UNGHENI1722481102753324111344-31010
11SAXAN1822591900921822141137-2608
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MILSAMI ORHEIWWWWWWWDWW  WWWWD
2SHERIFF TIRASPOLWWWWWLWWWDWLWWW
3ZARIA BALTIWWWDLWWWDW  WWWWW
4DACIA CHISINAUDWDWW  LLWWWLDLWW
5ZIMBRU CHISINAULLWLWDWWLDDLWLW
6PETROCUBLLWDDDLWLD  LDLLW
7SPERANTALLWWL  LLDWWLLLLD
8ACADEMIA CHISINAUWLWLL  LLLWLLWLLL
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOLDDLLWWLLLL  DWDLL
10UNGHENIWLLLD  DLLLLWDLLL
11SAXANLWLDLLLLLLLLLWL
Back to Top