Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  MOLDOVA - DIVISION 1 - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1DACIA CHISINAU30112230811132472235541539069UEFA Champions League QLF
2SHERIFF TIRASPOL30120344710322782235711556069UEFA Europa League
3MILSAMI ORHEI30131135791522132226572037068UEFA Europa League
4ZARIA BALTI3010232910103227112055562135065
5ZIMBRU CHISINAU3083419854613211371032293046
6PETROCUB3055519183571220810123138-7034
7SPERANTA304381113357132278152435-11029
8ACADEMIA CHISINAU304291225411092783192152-31027
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOL3035714242310173458173158-27023
10SAXAN305371924011443354212357-34019
11UNGHENI3023101231221174845211979-60017
Teams meet each other three times at the season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1DACIA CHISINAUWWWWWWWWWDWWWWW
2SHERIFF TIRASPOLWWLLWWDWWWWWDWW
3MILSAMI ORHEIWWWWDWWLLLWWWWW
4ZARIA BALTIWWWWLLDDWLLWDDW
5ZIMBRU CHISINAUDWLWDDDLLWDDDWL
6PETROCUBDLWWDDLLWDDDLLL
7SPERANTADLDLWDLLWDDDLDL
8ACADEMIA CHISINAUDLLLDDLWLLDDLLW
9DINAMO-AUTO TIRASPOLDDLWDLLDLDDLDLL
10SAXANLDWLWLLLLDLLDWL
11UNGHENILLDLLLLWWLLLLLD
Back to Top