Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  KUWAIT - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-KUWAIT165302065211861051381226035AFC Champions League
2AL-NASR SC165211566021891123331518035
3AL-QADSIA16512113530144104225718034
4AL-ARABI KUWAIT CITY164401765121614952332013-329
5KAZMA1533286421134753211011026
6AL-SALMIYAH165211052339875419136026
7AL-TADHAMON1642315121427125652224-2021
8AL-JAHRA16313121031514196282629-3020
9AL-FAHAHEEL1622451132311115471622-6019
10AL-SULAIBIKHAT162241112233994572021-1017
11AL-SHABAB AL AHMADI1614361015210102951620-4015
12KHAITAN16323121510741442101629-13014
13AL-SAHEL163147140354153491129-18013
14YARMOUK152331190345112671620-4012
15BURGAN1610673310862120141354-4106
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.

AL-ARABI KUWAIT CITY -3 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-KUWAITWDDWW  DDWWW  DWDDD
2AL-NASR SCWWWDD  WLWLW  WWLWW
3AL-QADSIAWDLWL  WDWDW  WWDDW
4AL-ARABI KUWAIT CITYDWDWW  LLWWW  LDWLD
5KAZMAWDDLW  DDWLW    DWDDD
6AL-SALMIYAHWWDWL  LDDWD  WLDWD
7AL-TADHAMONDWLWLDDDLW    DDWDL
8AL-JAHRADLWWW    LWWWLLDWWL
9AL-FAHAHEELDWWLD  DWDWL  DDWWD
10AL-SULAIBIKHATDLLWL  LLDWD  LLDDW
11AL-SHABAB AL AHMADIWDLDL  DLDDL  WDLDD
12KHAITANWWDDL  LLLLL  WWDLD
13AL-SAHELLLLLD  LDDLL  LLLDL
14YARMOUKDDLDW  LLDLD    DDLLL
15BURGANLLWLL    LLLLLLLLLL
Back to Top