Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  KAZAKHSTAN - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FC ASTANA1341013252113693126818030UEFA Champions League QLF
2ORDABASY145111353137982420146026UEFA Europa League
3KAIRAT ALMATY144301652411411671301614025UEFA Europa League
4TOBOL KOSTANAY144401342226566219910024
5IRTYSH PAVLODAR1423213123316456319163021
6FC KAYSAR1342198114365351214-2018
7AKZHAYIK13321860254143461220-8013
8FC ATYRAU1222288132693541417-3-311
9OKZHETPES122045111236113271122-11011
10TARAZ1323255015417247922-13010
11SHAKHTER KARAGANDY12115511122782371219-709Play out
12AKTOBE12122461157122371118-709Division 1
FA Cup winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Most wins.
2. Points from matches between teams.
3. Goal difference from matches between teams.
4. Most goals from matches between teams.
5. Most away goals from matches between teams.
6. Goal difference from all matches.
7. Most goals from all matches.
8. Most away goals from all matches.
After 22 games the teams are separated into two groups of six teams(Championship Group and Relegation Group) and will play 10 more games. Half of their points earned from the first 22 games will be subtracted.

FC ATYRAU -3 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FC ASTANAWDWWW      WDWWWWWDDW
2ORDABASYWWLWW  DWWLL  WDWWW
3KAIRAT ALMATYWWWDD  WLDDD  WWLDW
4TOBOL KOSTANAYWDDDWWLWDD    WWDLD
5IRTYSH PAVLODARDLDWL  LWDDW  DLWLD
6FC KAYSARWWLDD  LLLLD    WLWLL
7AKZHAYIKLWWDD    LLLDD  LLLWL
8FC ATYRAUDWWDL    DLWDD    DLDWW
9OKZHETPESLLWLL    LWDLD    LLWLW
10TARAZWLLDW  LDLLL    LWLDL
11SHAKHTER KARAGANDYWLLDL  LWDLD      LWLWL
12AKTOBEWLDDL      LLLLW  LWLLD
Back to Top