Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  KAZAKHSTAN - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1FC ASTANA83001013117561117611019UEFA Champions League QLF
2IRTYSH PAVLODAR922112102205244117125016UEFA Europa League
3TOBOL KOSTANAY932072121334411055016UEFA Europa League
4KAIRAT ALMATY9230841309636017107015
5ORDABASY9311841032641410100013
6FC KAYSAR82204211223332651012
7AKZHAYIK8220740223624210100010
8TARAZ813021004312134513-806
9AKTOBE6011121123512347-305
10OKZHETPES71021502246124511-605
11SHAKHTER KARAGANDY70133802146034714-703Play out
12FC ATYRAU60123502136033611-5-9-6Division 1
FA Cup winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Most wins.
2. Points from matches between teams.
3. Goal difference from matches between teams.
4. Most goals from matches between teams.
5. Most away goals from matches between teams.
6. Goal difference from all matches.
7. Most goals from all matches.
8. Most away goals from all matches.
After 22 games the teams are separated into two groups of six teams(Championship Group and Relegation Group) and will play 10 more games. Half of their points earned from the first 22 games will be subtracted.

FC ATYRAU -9 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FC ASTANAWWW    WWWDLWWWWW
2IRTYSH PAVLODARDWLDWDWDW  DDWWD
3TOBOL KOSTANAYDWWDWWDDL  WDDDW
4KAIRAT ALMATYWDDDWDDWD  DWDWD
5ORDABASYLWWDWLLLW  LLWLL
6FC KAYSARDDWW  LLDW  LDLDD
7AKZHAYIKWDDW  DDLL  WDDDD
8TARAZDWDD  LLLL  LDLWL
9AKTOBEDL      LWDL  LDWLD
10OKZHETPESLLW    DLDL  LDLLW
11SHAKHTER KARAGANDYDLLL  DLD    DDLLL
12FC ATYRAUDLL    DDL    DLDLD
Back to Top