Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ISRAEL - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
.TOP PLAY-OFF
1HAPOEL BEER SHEVA361620467105327112673731855085UEFA Champions League QLF
2MACCABI TEL AVIV3612333311103528172268612833072UEFA Europa League
3BEITAR JERUSALEM368732415855292116128533617060UEFA Europa League
4MACCABI PETAH TIKVA367652216855201815111042348056
5BNEI SAKHNIN3674717236571523139143246-14048
6MACCABI HAIFA3664819206571521129153441-7045
BOTTOM PLAY-OFF
1HAP.IR.KIRYAT SHMONA3362923244752124109144448-4039
2HAPOEL HAIFA3355721235291823107163946-7037
3FC ASHDOD3331041516457716715112232-10036
4HAPOEL RAANANA33449722556151899152240-18036
5BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV3346612194581420811142639-13035
6HAPOEL ASHKELON3346611173591325711152442-18032
7HAPOEL KFAR-SABA3344812213681119710162340-17031Division 2
8HAPOEL TEL AVIV3347515134761421814112934-5-929Division 2
FA Cup winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.

After 26 games the teams are separated into two groups of six and eight teams(top play-off and bottom play-off) and will play ten, respectively seven more games and the points will be added on the first 26 games.

* Note that table splits in half after 26 games of season - no team from top play-off can drop into bottom one, and no bottom play-off team can climb into top one, irrespective of points earned.

HAPOEL TEL AVIV -9 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
.TOP PLAY-OFF
1HAPOEL BEER SHEVAWDWWWDWWWWWDDWW
2MACCABI TEL AVIVLLWWWLWWDLLLWLW
3BEITAR JERUSALEMDWWDWWWLLWWDWWW
4MACCABI PETAH TIKVAWWLLLDDLLLDWDWL
5BNEI SAKHNINWLLLWLLWLLLWLLL
6MACCABI HAIFADLLLWLLWLLDLLLL
BOTTOM PLAY-OFF
1HAP.IR.KIRYAT SHMONALLLLL  LWDWD    LLWLD
2HAPOEL HAIFADDDLL  LWWLL    LDWDD
3FC ASHDODDWDDL  LDDWW    LDWDD
4HAPOEL RAANANADLLLL  DWWLD    DDLWL
5BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIVWLWDL    DLLWW  WDLLW
6HAPOEL ASHKELONWWDLD    DLWWD  WDLWW
7HAPOEL KFAR-SABAWWLLL    WLLDW  WWWLL
8HAPOEL TEL AVIVDWWLD    DLDWD  DDLWD
Back to Top