Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ISRAEL - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
.TOP PLAY-OFF
1HAPOEL BEER SHEVA331510436104326102553691653080UEFA Champions League QLF
2MACCABI TEL AVIV33123233993425152166582434069UEFA Europa League
3BEITAR JERUSALEM338632314655222014118453411053UEFA Europa League
4MACCABI PETAH TIKVA33665201583519171491039327051
5BNEI SAKHNIN3364615186561521129123039-9045
6MACCABI HAIFA3363719186561520128133438-4044
BOTTOM PLAY-OFF
1HAP.IR.KIRYAT SHMONA31628222047420221091242420039
2HAPOEL HAIFA3154720225281822106153844-6036
3FC ASHDOD313941314456614714101928-9035
4HAPOEL RAANANA31439621546131697151937-18034
5BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV3136610184481319710142337-14031
6HAPOEL ASHKELON313669163491325610152241-19028
7HAPOEL TEL AVIV3146515134661320812112833-5-927Division 2
8HAPOEL KFAR-SABA313481121268718510161839-21025Division 2
FA Cup winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.

After 26 games the teams are separated into two groups of six and eight teams(top play-off and bottom play-off) and will play ten, respectively seven more games and the points will be added on the first 26 games.

* Note that table splits in half after 26 games of season - no team from top play-off can drop into bottom one, and no bottom play-off team can climb into top one, irrespective of points earned.

HAPOEL TEL AVIV -9 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
.TOP PLAY-OFF
1HAPOEL BEER SHEVAWWWWW  WWWWWWWWWW
2MACCABI TEL AVIVLWWWWWDLWW  LWDWW
3BEITAR JERUSALEMWWDWLLLWLW  WWDLW
4MACCABI PETAH TIKVAWLLLLLLLWW  WLLLL
5BNEI SAKHNINLLWDL  LWLLWLLLWL
6MACCABI HAIFALLWWL  LWLLWLLWLL
BOTTOM PLAY-OFF
1HAP.IR.KIRYAT SHMONALLLLL  WDWDL    WLDLL
2HAPOEL HAIFADDLLD  WWLLW    WDDWL
3FC ASHDODWDDLD  DDWWL    WDDDD
4HAPOEL RAANANALLLLL  WWLDW    LWLWL
5BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIVLWDLD    LLWWL  LLWLW
6HAPOEL ASHKELONWDLDL    LWWDL  LWWDW
7HAPOEL TEL AVIVWWLDL    LDWDD  LWDWW
8HAPOEL KFAR-SABAWLLLD    LLDWL  WLLLD
Back to Top