Country Table Cup Season Phase Group by View  
TC

  INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS - PREMIER LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL CUP - GROUP STAGE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
GROUP A
1SUNDERLAND (U23)3200410102221063307Quarter Final
2BENFICA (U23)3010001013211132104
3DERBY (U23)3111450000011145-104
4PSV (U23)3000000121401214-301
GROUP B
1MANCHESTER UTD (U23)3210520000021052307Quarter Final
2MIDDLESBROUGH (U23)3200200102221042207
3VILLARREAL (U23)3100210020210223-103
4SPARTA PRAHA (U23)3000000031500315-400
GROUP C
1FC PORTO (U23)3100301103121061507Quarter Final
2VfL WOLFSBURG (U23)3000002015420154106
3LEICESTER (U23)3102260000010226-403
4LIVERPOOL (U23)3011230011201235-201
GROUP D
1DINAMO ZAGREB (U23)3000002104021040407Quarter Final
2SWANSEA (U23)3110201002121041307Quarter Final
3CHELSEA (U23)3102340000010234-103
4FEYENOORD (U23)3001030021400317-600
GROUP E
1NORWICH (U23)3300930000030093609Quarter Final
2CELTIC (U23)3000002016320163306
3ASTON VILLA (U23)3101240013410258-303
4VALENCIA (U23)3001030021400317-600
GROUP F
1HERTHA BERLIN (U23)3000002107321073407Quarter Final
2ATHLETIC CLUB (U23)3010222005321075207Quarter Final
3EVERTON (U23)3102460000010246-203
4READING (U23)3002250011200337-400
Group winners and the two best runners-up advance to the quarterfinals.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
GROUP A
1SUNDERLAND (U23)WW      D        DWW    
2BENFICA (U23)D        LW      DLW    
3DERBY (U23)DLW              DLW    
4PSV (U23)          DLL    DLL    
GROUP B
1MANCHESTER UTD (U23)DWW              DWW    
2MIDDLESBROUGH (U23)WW      D        DWW    
3VILLARREAL (U23)W        LL      WLL    
4SPARTA PRAHA (U23)          LLL    LLL    
GROUP C
1FC PORTO (U23)W        WD      WWD    
2VfL WOLFSBURG (U23)          LWW    LWW    
3LEICESTER (U23)WLL              WLL    
4LIVERPOOL (U23)DL      L        LDL    
GROUP D
1DINAMO ZAGREB (U23)          WWD    WWD    
2SWANSEA (U23)DW      W        WDW    
3CHELSEA (U23)LLW              LLW    
4FEYENOORD (U23)L        LL      LLL    
GROUP E
1NORWICH (U23)WWW              WWW    
2CELTIC (U23)          WLW    WLW    
3ASTON VILLA (U23)LW      L        LLW    
4VALENCIA (U23)L        LL      LLL    
GROUP F
1HERTHA BERLIN (U23)          WWD    WWD    
2ATHLETIC CLUB (U23)D        WW      WWD    
3EVERTON (U23)LLW              LLW    
4READING (U23)LL      L        LLL    
Back to Top