Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  HONG KONG - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1EASTERN SALON940011432011472022814023AFC Champions League
2KITCHEE SC9230624008163014311021Play off
3SOUTH CHINA FC831187210525211394017
4I-SKY YUEN LONG9201114222107423211110014
5WOFOO TAI PO91122531163423880014
6BC RANGERS811223211863231091011
7SUN PEGASUS903258211752431213-1010
8SOUTHERN8211126022252331411309
9HONG KONG SAPLING9112890142121261021-1105
10GUANGZHOU R&F FC (U19)800411010347107517-1203
11HKFC8005110102515107625-1903Division 1
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1EASTERN SALONWWWW  DWWWD  DWWWW
2KITCHEE SCDDDWWWWWW    DDWWD
3SOUTH CHINA FCWWLDWWDW      WWWLD
4I-SKY YUEN LONGWLW    LWDWDLWWDL
5WOFOO TAI POWLDL  WDWWL  WLWDW
6BC RANGERSWLLD  WWDL    WLWWD
7SUN PEGASUSDDLLDLWWD    DLDLW
8SOUTHERNWDWL  DLDL    DWLDW
9HONG KONG SAPLINGDLWL  LDLLL  LDLLD
10GUANGZHOU R&F FC (U19)LLLL  LLWL    LLLLL
11HKFCLLLLLLWL      LLLLW
Back to Top