Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  GUATEMALA - LIGA NACIONAL - APERTURA - 2017/2018

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1GUASTATOYA105101530221353216610018Semi Final
2DEPORTIVO PETAPA1033082202965321789018Semi Final
3CSD MUNICIPAL1041152121555321073018Quarter Final
4XELAJU10310821234114331213-1015Quarter Final
5MALACATECO10410100014274241275014Quarter Final
6ANTIGUA GFC1041081014274241082014Quarter Final
7COBAN IMPERIAL1022064123483431012-2013
8COMUNICACIONES102114212357334990012
9SANARATE FC102114212338334710-3012
10SUCHITEPEQUEZ103201150050123251117-6011
11SIQUINALA1030381101317316918-9010
12DEPORTIVO MARQUENSE1022146014410235816-809
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1GUASTATOYAWWWDWDDLL    WDWDW
2DEPORTIVO PETAPADWDWWLLWW    DLWLD
3CSD MUNICIPALWWDWWWDDL    WWWDD
4XELAJUWWWD    LDDLLLWDWD
5MALACATECOWWWDW  LLLLD  LWLWL
6ANTIGUA GFCDWWWW  LLDLL  DLWLW
7COBAN IMPERIALWDWD    DLWDLDWLWD
8COMUNICACIONESLWDW    DLLLWDLLLW
9SANARATE FCDLWW    DWLLDDDWLL
10SUCHITEPEQUEZDWDWW  LLLLL  LDLWL
11SIQUINALAWLWLLLLLD    WLLWL
12DEPORTIVO MARQUENSEDDWWL  DLLLL  DDDLW
Back to Top