Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  GUATEMALA - LIGA NACIONAL - APERTURA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CSD MUNICIPAL2282117553319141354361917044Play off
2ANTIGUA GFC2290225144251215132737298041Play off
3COMUNICACIONES2290225433510111237351520039Play off
4MALACATECO22830219236814106629236036Play off
5GUASTATOYA226231255151015113822202036Play off
6COBAN IMPERIAL22722187326812104826197034Play off
7XELAJU2271319121465178592429-5029
8DEPORTIVO MARQUENSE22623201313751775102530-5026
9DEPORTIVO PETAPA22641147101092474112331-8025
10SUCHITEPEQUEZ224341715236112666102841-13024
11MICTLAN22515121120972071141931-12022
12DEPORTIVO CARCHA2225471111992236131633-17015
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CSD MUNICIPALWWDLWWWLLWWWWWL
2ANTIGUA GFCWWWWWLDDWWWLWDW
3COMUNICACIONESLWWLWWDLDLLWWDW
4MALACATECODDWWWDLLWDDDLDL
5GUASTATOYAWLWDWDLWWLWDLWL
6COBAN IMPERIALWWWWWLLLLWWLWLW
7XELAJUWWLWLDLDWLDWLWD
8DEPORTIVO MARQUENSEDWWDLLLWDLDWLLW
9DEPORTIVO PETAPADWWWWLWLLLLDWWL
10SUCHITEPEQUEZDLDLLDDWLLDDLDD
11MICTLANWDLLLLLLLLLLWDL
12DEPORTIVO CARCHALDLWDLLLLLLLLLD
Back to Top