Country Table Cup Season Phase Group by View  
TC

  GREECE - FA CUP - GROUP STAGE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
GROUP 1
1PAOK3100201107021090907Round 16
2TRIKALA3110101005021060607Round 16
3LARISA3100210020310224-203
4PANELEFSINIAKOS300201200112003114-1300
GROUP 2
1OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS3100302005030080809Round 16
2PLATANIAS3100101012420134-106Round 16
3SPARTI3101410010110242203
4CHANIA30021600104003110-900
GROUP 3
1OFI3200420010120143106Round 16
2PANATHINAIKOS3010001015511155004Round 16
3AEP IRAKLIS 1908 PAE3100300111211142204
4APOLLON SMIRNIS3101440010310247-303
GROUP 4
1PAS GIANNINA3100102004130051409Round 16
2XANTHI FC3100310111211143104Round 16
3AGROTIKOS ASTERAS3011121002111133004
4KALLONI AEL3002250011300338-500
GROUP 5
1ASTERAS TRIPOLIS3100101107421084407Round 16
2ARIS THESSALONIKIS3020331003012063305Round 16
3AIGINIAKOS3002171001010227-503
4VERIA3001010110101202-201
GROUP 6
1AEK ATHENS3100400202212062405Round 16
2LAMIA3110100102212032105Round 16
3A.O.K. KERKYRA3010221016411186204
4AO KARDITSAS3011280010101229-701
GROUP 7
1ATROMITOS ATHINON3100101013120141306Round 16
2PANETOLIKOS3100101015220162406Round 16
3PANTHRAKIKOS3101330010110234-103
4KALLITHEA3101250010310228-603
GROUP 8
1KISSAMIKOS3110411002021061507Round 16
2LEVADIAKOS3100310201112042205Round 16
3PANIONIOS3010001013311133004
4PANSERRAIKOS3002050011300318-700
Top two from each Group qualify to R16.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points in the matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in the matches between teams.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
GROUP 1
1PAOKW        WD      WDW    
2TRIKALAWD      W        WDW    
3LARISAW        LL      LWL    
4PANELEFSINIAKOSLL      L        LLL    
GROUP 2
1OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUSW        WW      WWW    
2PLATANIASW        WL      WWL    
3SPARTILW      L        LLW    
4CHANIALL      L        LLL    
GROUP 3
1OFIWW      L        WWL    
2PANATHINAIKOSD        WL      WLD    
3AEP IRAKLIS 1908 PAEW        LD      LWD    
4APOLLON SMIRNISLW      L        LLW    
GROUP 4
1PAS GIANNINAW        WW      WWW    
2XANTHI FCW        DL      DWL    
3AGROTIKOS ASTERASDL      W        DLW    
4KALLONI AELLL      L        LLL    
GROUP 5
1ASTERAS TRIPOLISW        WD      WDW    
2ARIS THESSALONIKISDD      W        DDW    
3AIGINIAKOSLL      W        LWL    
4VERIAL        DL      DLL    
GROUP 6
1AEK ATHENSW        DD      DDW    
2LAMIADW      D        DDW    
3A.O.K. KERKYRAD        WL      WDL    
4AO KARDITSASLD      L        LDL    
GROUP 7
1ATROMITOS ATHINONW        WL      WLW    
2PANETOLIKOSW        WL      WWL    
3PANTHRAKIKOSLW      L        LLW    
4KALLITHEALW      L        LWL    
GROUP 8
1KISSAMIKOSDW      W        DWW    
2LEVADIAKOSW        DD      DWD    
3PANIONIOSD        WL      WLD    
4PANSERRAIKOSLL      L        LLL    
Back to Top