Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  GHANA - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1ADUANA STARS831070211545211248017CAF Champions League
2ASANTE KOTOKO84005112122521734017
3WAFA831072112434221156014
4BECHEM UNITED822031202864221174014
5ELMINA SHARKS83014203134332761012
6ALL STARS81214621153332990012
7HEARTS OF OAK83105202225332770012
8BEREKUM CHELSEA831081013373231183011
9EBUSUA DWARFS8310730133732310100011
10TEMA YOUTH83107300415314880010
11LIBERTY PRO FC8310730041631489-1010
12INTER ALLIES8211430222523368-209
13GREAT OLYMPICS803146112661431012-207
14MEDEAMA SC8121330222414357-207Relegation
15ASHANTI GOLD SC82026601328215814-607Relegation
16BOLGA ALL STARS811248004110116518-1304Relegation
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1ADUANA STARSDWWW  LWDW  LDWWD
2ASANTE KOTOKOWWWW  LDWD  LWDWW
3WAFAWWDW  WLDL  WWLWD
4BECHEM UNITEDDWWD  LWWL  LDWWW
5ELMINA SHARKSWWWL  DLDD  WDWLD
6ALL STARSLDWD  DWWL  LDDWW
7HEARTS OF OAKWWWD  LLDD  WLWLW
8BEREKUM CHELSEAWWWD  LLDL  LWLWD
9EBUSUA DWARFSWWDW  DLLL  WDLWL
10TEMA YOUTHWWDW  LLLL  LWLLW
11LIBERTY PRO FCDWWW  LLLL  DLWLW
12INTER ALLIESWLWD  DLDL  WDLLW
13GREAT OLYMPICSDDLD  DLWL  DDLDL
14MEDEAMA SCDLDW  DLLD  DDLLL
15ASHANTI GOLD SCWLLW  LLDL  LWLLL
16BOLGA ALL STARSWDLL  LLLL  WLDLL
Back to Top