Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  GEORGIA - UMAGLESI LIGA - UMAGLESI LIGA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LOKOMOTIVI TBILISI82207521111243118711015UEFA Champions League QLF
2DINAMO TBILISI730193201315021248015UEFA Europa League
3TORPEDO KUTAISI821053221744311275015UEFA Europa League
4CHIKHURA SACHKHERE831184102344131183013
5FC SABURTALO73016310225403880012
6SAMTREDIA8023163005232368-2011
7DINAMO BATUMI8103352023430569-309
8DILA GORI8012131406515278-108
9KOLKHETI POTI810247113792151116-507
10SHUKURA8022310013211035521-1603Relegation
FA Cup winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LOKOMOTIVI TBILISIDDWW  DWWL  DDWWD
2DINAMO TBILISIWWLW  WWL    WWWWL
3TORPEDO KUTAISIWDW    WWDDLWWWDD
4CHIKHURA SACHKHEREWWLWDLLW    WLWLL
5FC SABURTALOWLWW  LWL    WLLWW
6SAMTREDIADLLLDWWW    DWLWL
7DINAMO BATUMILLWL  LWWL  LLLWW
8DILA GORIDLL    DDDWDDDDDL
9KOLKHETI POTILLW    LDWLLLLDLW
10SHUKURADLLD  LLLD  DLLLL
Back to Top