Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA2210013068121791813471532055UEFA Champions League
2ARSENAL22821231163227121453502327047UEFA Champions League
3TOTTENHAM2292025545220111372451629046UEFA Champions League
4LIVERPOOL22721281064223171363512724045UEFA Champions League QLF
5MANCHESTER CITY22641211270422161345432815043UEFA Europa League
6MANCHESTER UTD2255117963216121183332112041UEFA Europa League
7EVERTON2264119742514161066332310036
8WEST BROM22623211433591495830282032
9STOKE CITY22443141433514207782834-6028
10WEST HAM225241216326172084102936-7028
11SOUTHAMPTON2253313112369157692226-4027
12BOURNEMOUTH225332117227112275103239-7026
13BURNLEY22813201101942282122433-9026
14WATFORD224341517236102166102538-13024
15LEICESTER22533161303882456112437-13021
16MIDDLESBROUGH22326101316481248101825-7020
17SWANSEA222271427317122453142651-25018
18CRYSTAL PALACE222181316236172544143041-11016Championship
19HULL CITY22335142111962644142047-27016Championship
20SUNDERLAND22326142011962243152042-22015Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWW  WLWWW  WWLWW
2ARSENALWWWWW  WDLLW  WWDWW
3TOTTENHAMWWWWW  DWWLL  DWWWW
4LIVERPOOLLWWDW    DDWWLLDDWW
5MANCHESTER CITYDWWWL  LLWLW  DLWLW
6MANCHESTER UTDDWWWD  DWWWD  DDWWW
7EVERTONWWLWD  WDWLL  WWWDW
8WEST BROMWWLWW  LWLLD  WLWWL
9STOKE CITYDWDDW  WLLLW  DWWLL
10WEST HAMWLWWL  WLWDD  WWLLW
11SOUTHAMPTONWLLWW  LLWDL  WLLLL
12BOURNEMOUTHDDLWW  LWLLL  DLDWL
13BURNLEYWWWWLLLLLL    LWLWW
14WATFORDDLDWL  DLLLL  DDLLD
15LEICESTERLWLWD  LDDLL  LLDWL
16MIDDLESBROUGHLDWLW  DLLLD  LDDLL
17SWANSEALLLWW  WWLLL  WLWLL
18CRYSTAL PALACELLLLW  LLDDL  LLLLD
19HULL CITYWDLDD  LLLLL  LWLDL
20SUNDERLANDLDWLW  LLLLL  LLDLL
Back to Top