Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA281201368103223132233592138069UEFA Champions League
2TOTTENHAM28132035846320131783552134059UEFA Champions League
3MANCHESTER CITY287612414100430161765543024057UEFA Champions League
4LIVERPOOL291031361365425231685613625056UEFA Champions League QLF
5MANCHESTER UTD276712010832221314103422319052UEFA Europa League
6ARSENAL27922261363530211557563422050UEFA Europa League
7EVERTON291041341044617201487513021050
8WEST BROM29924271835612201271039381043
9STOKE CITY296541917347142599113342-9036
10SOUTHAMPTON275341414438192296123336-3033
11BOURNEMOUTH297352623239163196144254-12033
12WEST HAM295371727437232596144052-12033
13BURNLEY299232212031293095153142-11032
14WATFORD285452123338122587133348-15031
15LEICESTER2873422181310112986143347-14030
16CRYSTAL PALACE284191520437212684163646-10028
17SWANSEA2952721303111153383183663-27027
18HULL CITY295451923121273566172658-32024Championship
19MIDDLESBROUGH283471217167816410142033-13022Championship
20SUNDERLAND2834814262110102455182450-26020Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWW    WWDDWWWWDW
2TOTTENHAMWWWWWLDDWW    WWWLW
3MANCHESTER CITYDDWDW  WWWLL  DDWWW
4LIVERPOOLWWWDL  DLLDDDWWLW
5MANCHESTER UTDDWDDW  WWDWW    WDWWD
6ARSENALWLWWW    LLLWD  LLWLL
7EVERTONWWWWWLDDWD  WWLWD
8WEST BROMWLWWWLDDLW  WLLWD
9STOKE CITYLWWDDDLLWL  LDWLW
10SOUTHAMPTONLWLLW      LWWLLLWWLL
11BOURNEMOUTHWWLLDDLLLW  WWDLL
12WEST HAMLLDLWLDWWL  LLLDD
13BURNLEYDWWWW  DLLDLDLLDD
14WATFORDLDWDL  LLWDL  LLDLW
15LEICESTERWWLLW  WLLLD  WWWLL
16CRYSTAL PALACEWWLLL  WLWLL  WWWLL
17SWANSEAWWWLL  LLLLWLLWLW
18HULL CITYWDWWD  LLLDLLWLDL
19MIDDLESBROUGHLDDLD  LLLDL  LLLDL
20SUNDERLANDDLLDLLWLLL    DLLLW
Back to Top