Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA3314024313113326162535692940078UEFA Champions League
2TOTTENHAM33152043876326142283692247074UEFA Champions League
3LIVERPOOL341142421885428241996704228066UEFA Champions League
4MANCHESTER CITY338712715111536201986633528065UEFA Champions League QLF
5MANCHESTER UTD3379123111042271317133502426064UEFA Europa League
6ARSENAL321132321573632251868644024060UEFA Europa League
7EVERTON3412414113467192416108603723058
8WEST BROM3392627203671222128133942-3044
9SOUTHAMPTON3264517185392226117143944-5040
10WATFORD33845252333101231117153754-17040
11STOKE CITY34755232034101430109153750-13039
12CRYSTAL PALACE34521020236382631115184654-8038
13BOURNEMOUTH34836312625101837108164963-14038
14WEST HAM3464718274492632108164459-15038
15LEICESTER33934261814121536107164154-13037
16BURNLEY341025231604131033106183349-16036
17HULL CITY348452726121494196193667-31033
18SWANSEA3463824333113153594213968-29031Championship
19MIDDLESBROUGH3445814191791024512172443-19027Championship
20SUNDERLAND3335916312113102856222659-33021Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWLWW  LWWWDWLWWL
2TOTTENHAMWWWWWWWWLD  WWWWW
3LIVERPOOLLDWWWWWDLLLWWDW
4MANCHESTER CITYDWDDW  WLDWWDWWLD
5MANCHESTER UTDWDDDWDWWWW  DWWWD
6ARSENALWWDWL  WLLLL  WWLWD
7EVERTONWWWWWDDLLDDWWDL
8WEST BROMLLWLWLDLDD  LLLDW
9SOUTHAMPTONLWDLW    LWLWWLLWWD
10WATFORDWWWLDLLLLW  LWLWW
11STOKE CITYWLLWWLLLDLLWLLL
12CRYSTAL PALACELDWWWWLWWLLWDWL
13BOURNEMOUTHWLWWLLDDDLWLLDD
14WEST HAMDWLLDDLLLDDDWLL
15LEICESTERWWWWL  LDLWLLDLWW
16BURNLEYLWLDWLDDLLLLDWL
17HULL CITYWWWWDLLLLLWLLWW
18SWANSEAWLDWWLLLLLWLLLD
19MIDDLESBROUGHWLDLDLLDLLWLLDL
20SUNDERLANDDLDLLLLLLW  LDLLL
Back to Top