Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  CZECH REPUBLIC - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1PLZEN15611166520103113126917036UEFA Champions League
2SLAVIA PRAHA165201145311981051301218035UEFA Champions League QLF
3SPARTA PRAHA16611207341106952301317032UEFA Europa League
4ZLIN16432131151114794327189031
5MLADA BOLESLAV16432169412129844281810028
6TEPLICE162236642312964618153022
7KARVINA1642212721510196372226-4021
8SLOVACKO1614291132411144662025-5018
9BOHEMIANS 1905154049101336125371522-7018
10FK JABLONEC15232131022410154562325-2017
11DUKLA PRAHA1631514121337104482122-1016
12HRADEC KRALOVE152058133149135191726-9016
13SLOVAN LIBEREC16241851263123671117-6015
14BRNO1616110121349162951928-9015
15VYSOCINA JIHLAVA162348130433102771123-12013Division 2
16FK PRIBRAM1621581302641823111231-1909Division 2
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1PLZENWWWWW  DWDWW    WDWWW
2SLAVIA PRAHAWDWWW    WWDWWWWWDD
3SPARTA PRAHAWWWWL  WDLDD  WWWDW
4ZLINLLWDDWWLWW    LLWWW
5MLADA BOLESLAVDDLDWLLWWD    DLDLL
6TEPLICEWLWLD    LWDWLLWWLD
7KARVINAWLDLW  DLWLL  DWLLW
8SLOVACKOLDDDL    WDWLWWDLWD
9BOHEMIANS 1905LWLWW  LDDWL    LLDWD
10FK JABLONECWDLLD    LLWDD  LWLDW
11DUKLA PRAHALLLDWWLDLD    LWLLL
12HRADEC KRALOVELLLLW    WWLLD  LWWLL
13SLOVAN LIBERECDDWWL    LLLDDLDLDL
14BRNODDDLD  LLDWL  DLDLD
15VYSOCINA JIHLAVAWLWDLDDLDL    WDLWD
16FK PRIBRAMDWLLW  DDLLL  DDDWL
Back to Top