Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  CZECH REPUBLIC - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1ZLIN8310823109362017512020UEFA Champions League
2MLADA BOLESLAV8301923107461116610019UEFA Champions League QLF
3PLZEN821164400826111468019UEFA Europa League
4SPARTA PRAHA821186220514311376015
5SLAVIA PRAHA721062121663311284012
6DUKLA PRAHA83021160214532315114011
7KARVINA7210621035113131113-2010
8HRADEC KRALOVE82024411246314810-2010
9BOHEMIANS 190583026501227314812-4010
10TEPLICE8022352115323388009
11FK JABLONEC812198112372331215-309
12BRNO7120210223814259-407
13SLOVACKO812166013491341015-506
14SLOVAN LIBEREC7021231032612449-505
15VYSOCINA JIHLAVA80223602226044512-704Division 2
16FK PRIBRAM81033700408107315-1203Division 2
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1ZLINDWWW  WWWD  WDWWW
2MLADA BOLESLAVWWLW  WDWW  WWDWW
3PLZENWWLD  WWWW  WWWWL
4SPARTA PRAHALDWW  DWWD  LDDWW
5SLAVIA PRAHAWWD    WDLD  WWDLW
6DUKLA PRAHAWWLWLDLD    WWDLL
7KARVINAWWD    LLWL  LWLWW
8HRADEC KRALOVELWWL  DLLW  LDWLW
9BOHEMIANS 1905WWWLLLLD    WLWWL
10TEPLICELDLD  LWDW  LLDWL
11FK JABLONECLDDW  DLLW  LDDLL
12BRNODWD    LLDD  LDLWD
13SLOVACKODLWD  LLDL  DLLLW
14SLOVAN LIBERECLDD    LWLL  LLWDL
15VYSOCINA JIHLAVADLDL  DLLD  DDLLL
16FK PRIBRAMWLLL  LLLL  LWLLL
Back to Top