Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  COSTA RICA - PRIMERA DIVISION - APERTURA (INVIERNO) - 2017/2018

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CS HEREDIANO10420933104073013310024Play off
2DEPORTIVO SAPRISSA1060019311247712231013022Play off
3LD ALAJUELENSE10221972309445118117017Play off
4LIMON FC103109513281044217152016Play off
5PEREZ ZELEDON1032114911261043320191015
6MUNICIPAL GRECIA91115731213124231819-1014
7SANTOS DE GUAPILES92111061316534216115013
8CS CARTAGINES1013133131792621012-2012
9AD CARMELITA10131760146131451319-607
10MUNICIPAL LIBERIA102037100143112171021-1107
11UNIV. DE COSTA RICA100321410459136613-706
12GUADALUPE FC1001451211348127920-1105
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CS HEREDIANOWWDWWDWWW    WWDDW
2DEPORTIVO SAPRISSAWWWWWDLLW    WWDWL
3LD ALAJUELENSEWDWLD  DWDDW  WDWDD
4LIMON FCDWWW    WDDLLWDDDW
5PEREZ ZELEDONDWWWDLDWL    DLWDW
6MUNICIPAL GRECIADWL      WLLWDWDLWL
7SANTOS DE GUAPILESDLWW    WDLDD  WDDLL
8CS CARTAGINESDWLDD  DWLDD  DDWWL
9AD CARMELITADWDDL  LDLLL  LDDWD
10MUNICIPAL LIBERIALLWWL  LLLDL  LLLLW
11UNIV. DE COSTA RICALDLDD  LLLLW  LLLDL
12GUADALUPE FCLLLDL  LLWLD  LLLLW
Back to Top