Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  COSTA RICA - PRIMERA DIVISION - APERTURA (INVIERNO) - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1DEPORTIVO SAPRISSA2292031662321131543521933049Play off
2CS HEREDIANO22920291136215131282442420044Play off
3LD ALAJUELENSE22605131063218101237312011039Play off
4SANTOS DE GUAPILES225421685151419105730273035Play off
5CS CARTAGINES224522115443141689535314033
6LIMON FC2262313163269239492239-17031
7AD CARMELITA22524131423691975102233-11026
8PEREZ ZELEDON2263218803881966102627-1024
9BELEN SIGLO223441420317141865112838-10023
10UNIV. DE COSTA RICA222541518326162057103138-7022
11MUNICIPAL LIBERIA224341614047112047112734-7019
12SAN CARLOS22425111403852045131634-18017
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1DEPORTIVO SAPRISSAWWWWWWLDLLWWWWW
2CS HEREDIANOWWWWWDDDLWDWDWD
3LD ALAJUELENSEWLLWWWWLWDWWWLW
4SANTOS DE GUAPILESWLWDDWWLWLWWWLL
5CS CARTAGINESLDDDWDLWDWLDDLD
6LIMON FCWWLWLLWLLWWLWWL
7AD CARMELITADLWDWLLWDDDLLLW
8PEREZ ZELEDONLWWDWLLLDLLLLWL
9BELEN SIGLODWLLDLLWDWLDLWL
10UNIV. DE COSTA RICALLDDLWLLWLLWLLD
11MUNICIPAL LIBERIALWWLDLDDLLLLDWD
12SAN CARLOSWDWLLLLDLDWLDLW
Back to Top