Country Table Cup Season Phase Group by View  
TC

  ASIA (AFC) - AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - GROUP STAGE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
GROUP A
1AL-AHLI (UAE)621061111443211055011Round 16
2ESTEGHLAL FC (IRN)621061111443211055011Round 16
3AL-TAAWON (KSA)61023502147123712-505
4LOKOMOTIV TASHKENT (UZB)61207500307123712-505
GROUP B
1LEKHWIYA SC (QAT)630092120644201569014Round 16
2ESTEGHLAL KHUZESTAN (IRN)6120321113323165109Round 16
3AL-FATEH (KSA)6120640121513279-206
4AL-JAZIRA (UAE)60121401227024311-802
GROUP C
1AL-AIN (UAE)612063210843301477012Round 16
2AL-AHLI JEDDAH (KSA)621062111453211073011Round 16
3ZOB AHAN (IRN)6102361113321369-307
4FC BUNYODKOR (UZB)61024500317105512-703
GROUP D
1AL-HILAL SAUDI (KSA)621031120763301073012Round 16
2PERSEPOLIS FC (IRN)6120531114523198109Round 16
3AL-RAYYAN SC (QAT)620186012272131013-307
4AL-WAHDA (UAE)611196003371141213-104
GROUP E
1KASHIMA (JPN)630071102644021358012Round 16
2MUANGTHONG UTD (THA)63006102112321734011Round 16
3ULSAN HYUNDAI FC (KOR)6111641023521399007
4BRISBANE ROAR FC (AUS)611144003012114416-1204
GROUP F
1URAWA RED DIAMONDS (JPN)63001231026440218711012Round 16
2SHANGHAI SIPG FC (CHN)6300125102344021596012Round 16
3FC SEOUL (KOR)6102341027112041015-506
4WESTERN SYDNEY (AUS)6102591025132041022-1206
GROUP G
1KAWASAKI-F (JPN)61205112032240835010Round 16
2GUANGZHOU FC (CHN)61201031208224018513010Round 16
3SUWON BLUEWINGS (KOR)61117312043231116509
4EASTERN SALON (HKG)601218003016015124-2301
GROUP H
1JIANGSU SUNING (CHN)62016330030501936015Round 16
2JEJU UNITED FC (KOR)610234210953121293010Round 16
3ADELAIDE UTD FC(AUS)601237111761231013-305
4G-OSAKA (JPN)60124810235114713-604
Top two placed from each Group advance to the Round 16. Third & fourth placed are eliminated from continental competitions.
If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the Group matches, the following criteria will be applied to determine the rankings:
1. Greater num of points obtained in the Group matches between the teams concerned.
2. Goal difference from the Group matches between the teams concerned.
3. Greater num of goals scored in the Group matches between the teams concerned.
4. Goal difference in all the Group matches.
5. Greater num of goals scored in all the Group matches.
6. Kicks from the penalty mark if only two teams are involved and they are both on the field of play.
7. Fewer score calculated according to the num of yellow and red cards received in the Group matches.
8. Drawing of lots.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
GROUP A
1AL-AHLI (UAE)WDW    DWL    WDWDL
2ESTEGHLAL FC (IRN)DWW    WDL    WDDWW
3AL-TAAWON (KSA)LLW    DDL    LDLDL
4LOKOMOTIV TASHKENT (UZB)DDW    LLL    LDDLW
GROUP B
1LEKHWIYA SC (QAT)WWW    WDD    WWWDD
2ESTEGHLAL KHUZESTAN (IRN)DDW    DLW    DDLDW
3AL-FATEH (KSA)DWD    LDL    LDDWD
4AL-JAZIRA (UAE)LDL    DLL    DLDLL
GROUP C
1AL-AIN (UAE)WDD    WDW    WWDDW
2AL-AHLI JEDDAH (KSA)WDW    LDW    WLDDW
3ZOB AHAN (IRN)LWL    LWD    LLWWL
4FC BUNYODKOR (UZB)WLL    LLL    LWLLL
GROUP D
1AL-HILAL SAUDI (KSA)DWW    WDD    WDWDW
2PERSEPOLIS FC (IRN)WDD    DLW    WDDLW
3AL-RAYYAN SC (QAT)LWW    LDL    LLDWL
4AL-WAHDA (UAE)WDL    LLL    LWLDL
GROUP E
1KASHIMA (JPN)WWW    WLL    WWLWL
2MUANGTHONG UTD (THA)WWW    LDD    LWWDW
3ULSAN HYUNDAI FC (KOR)LDW    WLL    WLLDW
4BRISBANE ROAR FC (AUS)LWD    LLL    LLWLL
GROUP F
1URAWA RED DIAMONDS (JPN)WWW    LLW    LWWLW
2SHANGHAI SIPG FC (CHN)WWW    LLW    LWLWW
3FC SEOUL (KOR)WLL    LWL    WLWLL
4WESTERN SYDNEY (AUS)WLL    LWL    WLLWL
GROUP G
1KAWASAKI-F (JPN)WDD    WDD    WWDDD
2GUANGZHOU FC (CHN)DDW    WDD    DWDDD
3SUWON BLUEWINGS (KOR)LWD    DWD    DLWWD
4EASTERN SALON (HKG)LLD    LLL    LLLLD
GROUP H
1JIANGSU SUNING (CHN)LWW    WWW    WLWWW
2JEJU UNITED FC (KOR)WLL    WDW    WWLDW
3ADELAIDE UTD FC(AUS)LDL    DWL    LDWDL
4G-OSAKA (JPN)DLL    LLW    LDLLL
Back to Top