Country Cup Season Phase Timezone
Europe/Athens  

   INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS  - PREMIER LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL CUP - GROUP STAGE  2016/2017

K/O Stat League Home YR Away YR HT FT ET PN Scorers  
2016-08-18
21:00 Fin GS EVERTON (U23) READING (U23) 2-1 2-1 - - FOSU TARIQUE(36)  
2016-09-06
21:00 Fin GS NORWICH (U23) VALENCIA (U23) 2-0 2-0 - - (Own28)LATORRE ANTONIO  
2016-09-13
21:00 Fin GS MANCHESTER UTD (U23) VILLARREAL (U23) 1-0 1-0 - - (34)HARROP JOSH  
2016-09-22
21:00 Fin GS DERBY (U23) PSV (U23) 2-0 2-1 - - GUDMUNDSSON ALBERT(Pen63)  
2016-09-28
21:00 Fin GS LIVERPOOL (U23) VfL WOLFSBURG (U23) 0-0 1-2 - - HANSEN HENDRIK(90)  
2016-10-05
22:00 Fin GS ASTON VILLA (U23) VALENCIA (U23) 1 1-1 2-1 - - (83)O HARE CALLUM  
2016-10-11
21:00 Fin GS LEICESTER (U23) VfL WOLFSBURG (U23) 0-1 0-3 - - DONKOR ANTON(63)  
21:00 Fin GS MIDDLESBROUGH (U23) VILLARREAL (U23) 0-0 1-0 - - (90)COOKE CALLUM  
21:00 Fin GS SWANSEA (U23) FEYENOORD (U23) 1-0 2-0 - - (Pen90+2)BIABI BOTTI  
2016-10-14
21:00 Fin GS DERBY (U23) BENFICA (U23) 0-1 0-2 - - TAVARES HERIBERTO(72)  
2016-10-26
21:00 Fin GS ATHLETIC CLUB (U23) HERTHA BERLIN (U23) 1-1 2-2 - - (76)MORCILLO JON  
2016-11-02
21:00 Fin GS LIVERPOOL (U23) FC PORTO (U23) 0-0 1-1 - - (65)LENNON BROOKS  
2016-11-09
21:00 Fin GS ASTON VILLA (U23) CELTIC (U23) 0-2 0-3 - - DONNELLY LUKE(63)  
2016-11-11
19:00 Fin GS SWANSEA (U23) DINAMO ZAGREB (U23) 0-0 0-0 - -  
2016-11-12
21:00 Fin GS LEICESTER (U23) FC PORTO (U23) 0-0 0-2 - - PALMER-BROWN ERIK(82)  
2016-11-15
21:00 Fin GS MIDDLESBROUGH (U23) SPARTA PRAHA (U23) 1-0 1-0 - - (Pen33)COOKE CALLUM  
2016-11-16
21:00 Fin GS NORWICH (U23) CELTIC (U23) 1-0 3-0 - - (80)MORRIS CARLTON  
2016-11-18
21:00 Fin GS SUNDERLAND (U23) BENFICA (U23) 1-0 2-1 - - (87)MOLYNEUX LUKE  
2016-11-23
21:00 Fin GS EVERTON (U23) HERTHA BERLIN (U23) 0-3 1-3 - - (50)JONES GETHIN  
21:00 Fin GS READING (U23) ATHLETIC CLUB (U23) 2-1 2-3 - - VILLALIBRE ASIER(72)  
2016-11-29
21:05 Fin GS CHELSEA (U23) FEYENOORD (U23) 1 0-1 2-1 - - (83)UGBO IKE  
2016-11-30
21:00 Fin GS VALENCIA (U23) CELTIC (U23) 0-2 0-3 - - AJER KRISTOFE(55)  
2016-12-03
15:00 Fin GS LEICESTER (U23) LIVERPOOL (U23) 0-1 2-1 - - (77)NDUKWU LAYTON  
2016-12-13
21:00 Fin GS VILLARREAL (U23) SPARTA PRAHA (U23) 1-1 2-1 - - (87)CANTALAPIEDRA AITOR  
2016-12-14
21:00 Fin GS FC PORTO (U23) VfL WOLFSBURG (U23) 2-0 3-0 - - (58)KAYEMBE JORIS  
21:00 Fin GS READING (U23) HERTHA BERLIN (U23) 0-0 0-2 - - BEYER NICO(74)  
2016-12-15
21:00 Fin GS MANCHESTER UTD (U23) SPARTA PRAHA (U23) 1-0 2-0 - - (56)REDMOND DEVONTE  
2016-12-16
21:05 Fin GS CHELSEA (U23) DINAMO ZAGREB (U23) 0-1 0-1 - - MIHALJEVIC FILIP(38)  
2016-12-20
15:00 Fin GS FEYENOORD (U23) DINAMO ZAGREB (U23) 0-2 0-3 - - MUHAR KARLO(90+2)  
2016-12-21
21:00 Fin GS EVERTON (U23) ATHLETIC CLUB (U23) 1-1 1-2 - - NUNEZ UNAI(85)  
2016-12-22
21:00 Fin GS MANCHESTER UTD (U23) MIDDLESBROUGH (U23) 0-0 2-2 - - DE PENA CARLOS(83)  
21:05 Fin GS CHELSEA (U23) SWANSEA (U23) 1-0 1-2 - - JAMES DANIEL(87)  
2016-12-23
14:00 Fin GS SUNDERLAND (U23) PSV (U23) 0-0 2-0 - - (Pen87)ASORO JOEL  
2017-01-12
21:00 Fin GS DERBY (U23) SUNDERLAND (U23) 2-0 2-2 - - CRESSWELL CAMERON(Own88)  
21:00 Fin GS NORWICH (U23) ASTON VILLA (U23) 1-2 4-3 - - (75)JAIYESIMI DIALLANG  
2017-01-18
21:00 Fin GS BENFICA (U23) PSV (U23) 0-0 0-0 - -  
 
Back to Top