Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA26120136883219112033551936063UEFA Champions League
2TOTTENHAM26112030546320131583501832053UEFA Champions League
3MANCHESTER CITY25741231390428161645512922052UEFA Champions League
4ARSENAL25922261363328151555542826050UEFA Champions League QLF
5LIVERPOOL25831311164323191474543024049UEFA Europa League
6MANCHESTER UTD2566119973219121393382117048UEFA Europa League
7EVERTON26841271044515171286422715044
8WEST BROM2682324153551217117836324040
9WEST HAM265351422436212296113544-9033
10STOKE CITY265531615337142588103040-10032
11BURNLEY269232212021062594132837-9031
12WATFORD265441819337122487113043-13031
13SOUTHAMPTON255341414337141786112831-3030
14BOURNEMOUTH265352121229153075143651-15026
15SWANSEA264271828319142973163257-25024
16MIDDLESBROUGH263461114166814410121928-9022
17CRYSTAL PALACE263191420337192664163346-13022
18LEICESTER255341616031082756142443-19021Championship
19HULL CITY264451722121062856152350-27021Championship
20SUNDERLAND2633714242110102454172448-24019Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWW  DDWLWWDWDW
2TOTTENHAMWWWWW  LDDWWWLWDD
3MANCHESTER CITYWDWWW    WWLLWWWWDL
4ARSENALWLWWW  LWDLL  WLLWW
5LIVERPOOLWDLWW    LDDWWWLDLD
6MANCHESTER UTDWDDWW  WDWWW  WWDDD
7EVERTONWWWWL  DDWDWWDWDW
8WEST BROMWWWWL  DDLWLWDWDW
9WEST HAMDLWLW  DWWLWDDWLW
10STOKE CITYWDDWD  LLWLLLWLDD
11BURNLEYDWWWWDLLLL  DDLWL
12WATFORDDWDLD  LWDLLDLWWD
13SOUTHAMPTONLWLLW    WLLLWWLLWL
14BOURNEMOUTHLLDDL  LLLWLLLLLD
15SWANSEAWWLLL  LLWWLLWLWW
16MIDDLESBROUGHDDLDW  LLDLLLDLDL
17CRYSTAL PALACEWLLLL  LWLLDWLLWL
18LEICESTERLLWLW    LLLDDLLLLL
19HULL CITYDWWDL  LDLLLDLWDL
20SUNDERLANDLDLDW  LWLLLLLWDL
Back to Top