Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA840011231012671023815022Ch.Lg
2MANCHESTER CITY82118431010452118810017Ch.Lg
3SOUTHAMPTON83101412025451219514016Ch.Lg
4WEST HAM8202652119641315114013Ch.Lg QF
5LIVERPOOL8211542028841313121013UEFA Euro.Lg.
6MANCHESTER UTD8301940316833215123012UEFA Euro.Lg.
7ARSENAL8130761216525113112011
8SWANSEA8211631125732311101011
9TOTTENHAM820254121573231011-1011
10STOKE CITY8202331215632389-1011
11HULL CITY8121771216624213130010
12ASTON VILLA81122620226314412-8010
13EVERTON81121011121652331616009
14WEST BROM812186112252331011-109
15LEICESTER8130108103152331113-209
16CRYSTAL PALACE811245112792241114-308
17SUNDERLAND813064022211152815-708
18NEWCASTLE81216702227143814-607CHAMP.
19BURNLEY80222602227044413-904CHAMP.
20QPR811256004112116618-1204CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWW  WDWW  WWWDW
2MANCHESTER CITYWDLW  WWDW  WWWDD
3SOUTHAMPTONWWWD  LWWL  WLWWW
4WEST HAMWWLL  WLDW  WWLWD
5LIVERPOOLWDLW  WLWL  WWDLL
6MANCHESTER UTDWWWL  DLDD  DWWLW
7ARSENALDDDW  LWDD  DLDWD
8SWANSEADLWW  LDLW  LDDLL
9TOTTENHAMWLLW  LDDW  LWDLD
10STOKE CITYWWLL  LDWD  WLWDL
11HULL CITYWLDD  DDLW  DWLDD
12ASTON VILLALLWD  LLWW  LLLLW
13EVERTONWLLD  LDWD  WLDLW
14WEST BROMDWLD  LWLD  DLWWL
15LEICESTERDWDD  LLWL  LDLWW
16CRYSTAL PALACELWDL  LWDL  LLWWD
17SUNDERLANDWDDD  LDLD  LWDDD
18NEWCASTLEWDDL  DLLD  WDLDL
19BURNLEYLDDL  DLDL  LDLDD
20QPRLDWL  LLLL  LLLDL
Back to Top