Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA126001534201581020301119032Ch.Lg
2SOUTHAMPTON125101713127582224618026Ch.Lg
3MANCHESTER CITY12411115321138732241311024Ch.Lg
4MANCHESTER UTD1241111513281054319154019Ch.Lg QF
5NEWCASTLE1232187222685431415-1019UEFA Euro.Lg.
6WEST HAM1231286222121053420164018UEFA Euro.Lg.
7SWANSEA124111041236953416133018
8ARSENAL122311182229745320155017
9EVERTON12222121223110745322193017
10TOTTENHAM1220478321995251617-1017
11STOKE CITY1221367222784351315-2015
12LIVERPOOL12222662049124261518-3014
13WEST BROM121321010213373451317-4013
14SUNDERLAND12141771325122731219-7013
15CRYSTAL PALACE12213891239123361721-4012
16ASTON VILLA121234921328336617-11012
17HULL CITY12123810132672551417-3011
18LEICESTER12141109105192461118-7010CHAMP.
19BURNLEY1212349123411246820-12010CHAMP.
20QPR12222980062152281123-1208CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWWWDWDWWWWDW
2SOUTHAMPTONWWWWWDWLWWDWWWW
3MANCHESTER CITYWWWDLDLWWDWDWLW
4MANCHESTER UTDWDWWWWLDLDWWLDD
5NEWCASTLEWWWDDWWDLLWWWWW
6WEST HAMDWWWLLDWLDLDDWW
7SWANSEAWWDLWLDLDLLWDWL
8ARSENALLWDDDLWLWDLLWWD
9EVERTONWDWLLDWLDWWDDWW
10TOTTENHAMLLWLLWWLDDWLWLL
11STOKE CITYLDWWLWLLDWLWDLW
12LIVERPOOLLDWDLLLWLWLLLDW
13WEST BROMLDDWLLWLWLLLWDD
14SUNDERLANDDLWDDDWLDLDDWLL
15CRYSTAL PALACEWLLWDLDLWDWLLDL
16ASTON VILLADLLLWDLLLWDDLLL
17HULL CITYLLWLDLDDDLLLLDD
18LEICESTERDLDWDLLLLWDLLLL
19BURNLEYWLLDDWLDLDWWLLL
20QPRDWLDWLLLLLLDLWL
Back to Top