Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA146012045111271112321121034UEFA Champions League
2ARSENAL14421159520185941331419031UEFA Champions League
3LIVERPOOL145101944221614932351817030UEFA Champions League
4MANCHESTER CITY14331138601177932301515030UEFA Champions League QLF
5TOTTENHAM14520144241106761241014027UEFA Europa League
6MANCHESTER UTD1424110632291056319163021UEFA Europa League
7WEST BROM1432213102327755420173020
8EVERTON1434010521471155417161020
9STOKE CITY14313911232785451619-3019
10BOURNEMOUTH144121491245135361922-3018
11WATFORD1431310102238145361824-6018
12SOUTHAMPTON14331751246104551315-2017
13MIDDLESBROUGH1421467151783651315-2015
14CRYSTAL PALACE14214111021413164282426-2014
15BURNLEY144131180151154281223-11014
16LEICESTER143311160166183471724-7013
17WEST HAM142237141158153381529-14012
18SUNDERLAND1421410141154103291424-10011Championship
19HULL CITY142146121155173291129-18011Championship
20SWANSEA1412410161156152391631-1509Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWL  WWWWL  WWWWW
2ARSENALWDDWW  WDWWW  WWDDW
3LIVERPOOLWWWDW    LDWWWLWDWW
4MANCHESTER CITYLDDDW  WWWLW  LWWDW
5TOTTENHAMWWDWW  LDDDW  WLWDD
6MANCHESTER UTDDDDDW  DWLDL  DDDWD
7WEST BROMWWLDW  DWLDD  WDWWL
8EVERTONDDWDW  LLLDL  DLDLW
9STOKE CITYWLWWD  WDWDL  WWLDW
10BOURNEMOUTHWLDWW  LWLDL  WLWLL
11WATFORDLWWDW  LLDWL  LLWLW
12SOUTHAMPTONWDLWW  LLDDW  LWDLL
13MIDDLESBROUGHWLWLL  DDDDL  WDLDW
14CRYSTAL PALACEWLLLW  LLLDW  WLLLL
15BURNLEYLWWLWLLDLL    LLLWD
16LEICESTERDLWDW  LLDLL  LDLLD
17WEST HAMLDWDL  DLLWL  LDLDL
18SUNDERLANDWWLDL  LWLLL  WLWWL
19HULL CITYDWLLL  LLLLL  LDLWL
20SWANSEAWLDLL  LDLLL  LWDLL
Back to Top