Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2013/2014

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LIVERPOOL3515115115104445292555964452080Ch.Lg
2CHELSEA351521431184524152366672641075Ch.Lg
3MANCHESTER CITY341511571384534222356913556074Ch.Lg
4ARSENAL3511513211102630302177624121070Ch.Lg QF
5EVERTON351332361676421182096573423069UEFA Euro.Lg.
6TOTTENHAM351035272393524261961051492063UEFA Euro.Lg.
7MANCHESTER UTD3473622191035342117611564016057
8SOUTHAMPTON357552922657212313101250455049
9NEWCASTLE3573820287191926144173954-15046
10STOKE CITY359622315251116341111133949-10044
11CRYSTAL PALACE35827151852111323134182841-13043
12WEST HAM3563923264491522107183848-10037
13SWANSEA3555729244410182799174751-4036
14HULL CITY34747201932111424106183443-9036
15ASTON VILLA3453101928457162198173549-14035
16WEST BROM3439522253681929615134154-13033
17NORWICH3566617162213114088192856-28032
18CARDIFF3555819332411123279193165-34030CHAMP.
19FULHAM35511120344212154393233577-42030CHAMP.
20SUNDERLAND3433101424459193378193357-24029CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LIVERPOOLWWWWW  WWWWWWWWWW
2CHELSEALWWWWWLLWD  LWWLW
3MANCHESTER CITYWDWWW  LDWWD  WDLWD
4ARSENALWDDWD  WLLWLWWLDD
5EVERTONWLWWWWWWLL  WLWWW
6TOTTENHAMWWWLWDLLLW  WDWLW
7MANCHESTER UTDWLLDW    LWWWWLWWLW
8SOUTHAMPTONLWWLD  DLLWLDLLWL
9NEWCASTLELLLWWLLLWL  LLLLL
10STOKE CITYWWWWD  DLWDLDWLWW
11CRYSTAL PALACEWWLLW  WWWLDWWWWW
12WEST HAMLLWLWLWLLW  LLLWW
13SWANSEALWLDW  WLDLLWLLWD
14HULL CITYLWWLLLLWWL    LWLLW
15ASTON VILLADLLWWLLLDL    DLLLL
16WEST BROMDDLDD  LWLWL  LDWDL
17NORWICHLLWDWLLLLL  LLLLW
18CARDIFFDLLWLWDLLL  DWLDL
19FULHAMWLWLL  LWLLDLWWLL
20SUNDERLANDLLDLW    WDLLLWDLLL