Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA29113028694233192072612536067Ch.Lg
2MANCHESTER CITY301032311284331161875622834061Ch.Lg
3ARSENAL301031331183525201866583127060Ch.Lg
4MANCHESTER UTD301212331057319171785522725059Ch.Lg QF
5LIVERPOOL30853251681519161668443212054UEFA Euro.Lg.
6SOUTHAMPTON30934271072515111659422121053
7TOTTENHAM3093429227252123165950455053
8SWANSEA3074419165371522127113438-4043
9WEST HAM30835221536518221191040373042
10STOKE CITY3072620195461418126123437-3042
11CRYSTAL PALACE304371720565192199123641-5036
12NEWCASTLE306452020348132898133348-15035
13EVERTON3047322184391624810123842-4034
14WEST BROM30636181926792089132739-12033
15HULL CITY3044717202671120610142840-12028
16ASTON VILLA30357111942982077161939-20028
17SUNDERLAND3027612222761122414122344-21026
18BURNLEY3045614191591230510152649-23025CHAMP.
19QPR3054721221013103264203154-23022CHAMP.
20LEICESTER2925613172212143147182748-21019CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEADDWDW    WWWWL  WDWDW
2MANCHESTER CITYWWWDL  LLWDD  WLWLW
3ARSENALWWWWW    WWWLWWWWWW
4MANCHESTER UTDWWWWL  WWLDW  WWWWL
5LIVERPOOLLWWWWWWDWW    LWWWW
6SOUTHAMPTONWWLDLDLWWW    WDWLL
7TOTTENHAMWWDWWLWLWL    WLWWD
8SWANSEALWDLD  WLWLW  WLLWW
9WEST HAMWLLDWLDDLD    WLLLD
10STOKE CITYLWWLW  LWDWL  LLWWW
11CRYSTAL PALACEWLDLW    WLWWWWWLWL
12NEWCASTLELLWDL  LLDWL  LLLWL
13EVERTONWDDDD    WLLLWWWLLD
14WEST BROMWWWLW  LLDDD  LWLWD
15HULL CITYLDWWL  DLDLL  LDDLW
16ASTON VILLALWLLL  WLLLL  LWWLL
17SUNDERLANDLDLWL  LDLDL  LLDLD
18BURNLEYWLDLW  LLDLL  LWLLD
19QPRLLLLLLLWLL    LLLLL
20LEICESTERDLLWL      LLDLLLDLDL
Back to Top