Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA321330317104234192372652639076Ch.Lg
2ARSENAL321131371293526202066633231066Ch.Lg
3MANCHESTER UTD331412401357419181986593128065Ch.Lg
4MANCHESTER CITY331132331284534221977673433064Ch.Lg QF
5LIVERPOOL32953271681620201769473611057UEFA Euro.Lg.
6TOTTENHAM33935292383524241761053476057
7SOUTHAMPTON3310342910727161417511452421056
8SWANSEA3385423185381524138123842-4047
9STOKE CITY3382622205571621137133841-3046
10WEST HAM338452316367192611101242420043
11CRYSTAL PALACE3353819236652322119134245-3042
12EVERTON33673241844917251011124143-2041
13WEST BROM336382126367112099153246-14036
14NEWCASTLE3364621233410133198163454-20035
15ASTON VILLA3336714225210102388172445-21032
16SUNDERLAND3237714262761122514132548-23029
17HULL CITY3244717202691225610162945-16028
18LEICESTER3245617183212173377183451-17028CHAMP.
19QPR3354821232113173675213859-21026CHAMP.
20BURNLEY33467142015101231511172651-25026CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWDDW  WWWWW  WWWWD
2ARSENALWWWWW    WWWWLWWWWW
3MANCHESTER UTDWWWWWLWWLD  LWWWW
4MANCHESTER CITYWWWWD  LLLLWWLLWL
5LIVERPOOLWLWWWLWWDW    WLLWW
6TOTTENHAMLWWDWWDLWL  WLDWL
7SOUTHAMPTONWWWLDLLDLW  LWLWD
8SWANSEADWLWDLWLWL  LDWWL
9STOKE CITYWLWWL  DLLWDWDLLL
10WEST HAMDWLLDLLLDD  LDLWL
11CRYSTAL PALACELWWLD  WWLWWLWWWW
12EVERTONWWWDD  DWLLLWDWWW
13WEST BROMLLWWWWLLDD  WLLLW
14NEWCASTLELLLWD  LLLLDLLLLL
15ASTON VILLADLWLL  WLWLLWDLLW
16SUNDERLANDLWLDLLDLDL    LWLLD
17HULL CITYLDWWL    LLDLDLLLDD
18LEICESTERWWDLL    WLLDLWWWLD
19QPRLLLLLDWLLW  LDWLL
20BURNLEYLDWLDLLLDL  LLDLW
Back to Top