Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA840011231012671023815022Ch.Lg
2SOUTHAMPTON94101512025461220515019Ch.Lg
3MANCHESTER CITY92118431111652219109017Ch.Lg
4WEST HAM9302862119651317125016Ch.Lg QF
5ARSENAL9130762218535115114014UEFA Euro.Lg.
6SWANSEA9311831125742313103014UEFA Euro.Lg.
7LIVERPOOL9221542028842313121014
8MANCHESTER UTD8301940316833215123012
9HULL CITY9121771316625213130011
10TOTTENHAM820254121573231011-1011
11STOKE CITY92023312257324810-2011
12WEST BROM9131108112252431213-1010
13ASTON VILLA81122620226314412-8010
14EVERTON81121011121652331616009
15CRYSTAL PALACE9112451229112341316-309
16LEICESTER9130108104172341115-409
17SUNDERLAND913166022211153817-908
18NEWCASTLE81216702227143814-607CHAMP.
19BURNLEY80222602227044413-904CHAMP.
20QPR811256004112116618-1204CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWW  WDWW  WWWDW
2SOUTHAMPTONWWWWDLWWL  WWLWW
3MANCHESTER CITYWDLW  LWWDWLWWWD
4WEST HAMWWWLLWLDW  WWWLW
5ARSENALDDDW  WLWDDWDLDW
6SWANSEAWDLWWLDLW  WLDDL
7LIVERPOOLDWDLWWLWL  DWWDL
8MANCHESTER UTDWWWL  DLDD  DWWLW
9HULL CITYWLDD  DDDLWDDWLD
10TOTTENHAMWLLW  LDDW  LWDLD
11STOKE CITYWWLL  LLDWDLWLWD
12WEST BROMDDWLDLWLD  DDLWW
13ASTON VILLALLWD  LLWW  LLLLW
14EVERTONWLLD  LDWD  WLDLW
15CRYSTAL PALACELWDL  DLWDLDLLWW
16LEICESTERDWDD  LLLWLLLDLW
17SUNDERLANDLWDDDLDLD  LLWDD
18NEWCASTLEWDDL  DLLD  WDLDL
19BURNLEYLDDL  DLDL  LDLDD
20QPRLDWL  LLLL  LLLDL
Back to Top