Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA22100024364227161642511932052Ch.Lg
2MANCHESTER CITY22722201173125111453452223047Ch.Lg
3SOUTHAMPTON227222476141391336371621042Ch.Lg
4MANCHESTER UTD2281222836214131174362115040Ch.Lg QF
5ARSENAL22631211053418151165392514039UEFA Euro.Lg.
6TOTTENHAM2262418145231416114732302037
7WEST HAM22723191034316151066352510036
8LIVERPOOL2245215116051616105731274035
9SWANSEA22633161323510178682630-4030
10STOKE CITY22424121243511158592327-4029
11NEWCASTLE2253317162369197692635-9027
12EVERTON22353171623613185893034-4023
13CRYSTAL PALACE22325121526413185892533-8023
14WEST BROM22335141624561357102029-9022
15ASTON VILLA2225471332641257101125-14022
16SUNDERLAND22164101625491731181933-14020
17BURNLEY223451116145102048102136-15020
18HULL CITY222351012246101847112030-10019CHAMP.
19QPR225431815001052454132339-16019CHAMP.
20LEICESTER22245131621871845132034-14017CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWW    WLDWLWWLDW
2MANCHESTER CITYLWDWW  DWWWW  LDWDW
3SOUTHAMPTONWDWLL  WWWLL  WWWDW
4MANCHESTER UTDLWWWW  WDDDW  WLDDW
5ARSENALWWWWL    WLWDLWWLWW
6TOTTENHAMWWDWDLWWLW    WLWDW
7WEST HAMWDLWWDLDWL    WDDLL
8LIVERPOOLDWDDW  WWWLW  WWDWW
9SWANSEALDWLWDLWLL    LDDLW
10STOKE CITYDWLWL    WLWDLWLDWW
11NEWCASTLELDWLW  LLLDL  LLDWL
12EVERTONDDLWD  LLLLL  DDLLL
13CRYSTAL PALACEWLDLW    WDDLDWWDDL
14WEST BROMWLWLL  DDLLD  DWDLL
15ASTON VILLALDDDW  LLLWD  LLDDL
16SUNDERLANDLLDLD  LLDWD  LLLDL
17BURNLEYLWLWDDDLLW    LWDDL
18HULL CITYWLLDL    LLWLDLLWLW
19QPRLDDWWLLLLL    LLDDL
20LEICESTERLWLLL  DWLLL  LWDWL
Back to Top