Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2013/2014

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1LIVERPOOL341511511594442272455934251077Ch.Lg
2CHELSEA34152042984524152365662442075Ch.Lg
3MANCHESTER CITY331411541284534222256883454071Ch.Lg
4ARSENAL341151321192627302077594118067Ch.Lg QF
5EVERTON341232341676421181996553421066UEFA Euro.Lg.
6TOTTENHAM34935242293524261861048480060UEFA Euro.Lg.
7MANCHESTER UTD3373622191034341917610563818057
8SOUTHAMPTON34755292264721231391250455048
9NEWCASTLE3473719267191926144163852-14046
10STOKE CITY349622315241115331110133848-10043
11CRYSTAL PALACE34827151842111223124182741-14040
12WEST HAM3463823254491522107173847-9037
13HULL CITY33746201632111424106173440-6036
14ASTON VILLA3352101928457162197173549-14034
15SWANSEA3455729243410162689174550-5033
16WEST BROM3339522253671826615124051-11033
17NORWICH3466515132213114088182653-27032
18FULHAM34511120344211144093223474-40030CHAMP.
19CARDIFF3454818322411123278193064-34029CHAMP.
20SUNDERLAND3333101424359173268193156-25026CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1LIVERPOOLWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
2CHELSEAWWWWWWLLWDWWLWL
3MANCHESTER CITYDWWWL  LDWWDDLWDW
4ARSENALWDDWDLLWLLWLDDL
5EVERTONLWWWWWWWLLLWWWW
6TOTTENHAMWWLWWDLLLWDWLWL
7MANCHESTER UTDWLLDW  WWWWDWWLWL
8SOUTHAMPTONLWWLDLLWLWLLWLW
9NEWCASTLELLWWLLLLWLLLLLW
10STOKE CITYWWWWDLWDLDWLWWW
11CRYSTAL PALACEWWLLWWWLDDWWWWL
12WEST HAMLWLWWLWLLWLLWWL
13HULL CITYWWLLLLLWWL  WLLWL
14ASTON VILLALLWWLLLLDL  LLLLW
15SWANSEALWLDWLDLLDLLWDL
16WEST BROMDDLDDWLWLL  DWDLW
17NORWICHLWDWDLLLLLLLLWL
18FULHAMWLWLLWLLDDWWLLW
19CARDIFFLLWLDWDLLLWLDLL
20SUNDERLANDLLDLW  DLLLLDLLLL