Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2014/2015

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA940011232013772024915023Ch.Lg
2SOUTHAMPTON94101512025461220515019Ch.Lg
3MANCHESTER CITY92118431111652219109017Ch.Lg
4WEST HAM9302862119651317125016Ch.Lg QF
5ARSENAL9130762218535115114014UEFA Euro.Lg.
6SWANSEA9311831125742313103014UEFA Euro.Lg.
7LIVERPOOL9221542028842313121014
8MANCHESTER UTD93111050316834216133013
9EVERTON911210112219633319172012
10HULL CITY9121771316625213130011
11TOTTENHAM920366121573241113-2011
12STOKE CITY92023312257324810-2011
13WEST BROM9131108112252431213-1010
14NEWCASTLE912167122482431015-5010
15ASTON VILLA91122620328315414-10010
16CRYSTAL PALACE9112451229112341316-309
17LEICESTER9130108104172341115-409
18SUNDERLAND913166022211153817-908CHAMP.
19QPR921276004112216818-1007CHAMP.
20BURNLEY90233902227045516-1104CHAMP.
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWW  DWDWWDWWWD
2SOUTHAMPTONWWWWDLWWL  WWLWW
3MANCHESTER CITYWDLW  LWWDWLWWWD
4WEST HAMWWWLLWLDW  WWWLW
5ARSENALDDDW  WLWDDWDLDW
6SWANSEAWDLWWLDLW  WLDDL
7LIVERPOOLDWDLWWLWL  DWWDL
8MANCHESTER UTDDWWWLDLDD  DDWWL
9EVERTONWLLD  WLDWDWWLDL
10HULL CITYWLDD  DDDLWDDWLD
11TOTTENHAMLWLLWLDDW  LLWDL
12STOKE CITYWWLL  LLDWDLWLWD
13WEST BROMDDWLDLWLD  DDLWW
14NEWCASTLEWDDL  WDLLDWWDLD
15ASTON VILLALLWD  LLLWWLLLLL
16CRYSTAL PALACELWDL  DLWDLDLLWW
17LEICESTERDWDD  LLLWLLLDLW
18SUNDERLANDLWDDDLDLD  LLWDD
19QPRWLDWLLLLL  WLLLD
20BURNLEYLLDDLDLDL  LLDLD
Back to Top