Country Table League Season Year Group by  
TC
  KONTINENTAL HOCKEY LEAGUE - KHL REGULAR SEASON - 2016-2017
 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAGD+/-Pts
EASTERN
CHERNYSHEVA
1AVANGARD OMSK40111265342114145237225310105792679
2SALAVAT YULAEV UFA41121377354644449481857111221022071
3KUNLUN RED STAR391100746397101342571810208896-856
4ADMIRAL VLADIVOSTOK409146524661211425415261794100-655
5BARYS ASTANA3810106473952212497615321896115-1953
6SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSK40641104746614843521255189098-851
7AMUR KHABAROVSK411002944431341225511136216994-2545
8METALLURG NOVOKUZNETSK404211236623121532657332768127-5930
KHARLAMOVA
1METALLURG MAGNITOGORSK401822081428037513926257132815187
2AK BARS KAZAN4215115573476165342227211110763482
3TRAKTOR CHELYABINSK401313558376237353719361293741969
4NEFTEKHIMIK396506464271113486413611994106-1252
5LADA TOGLIATTI4010135553922116437512342198114-1646
6AVTOMOB. YEKATERINBURG405528495660113376111532186117-3146
7HC YUGRA405201229387101342591230257197-2642
WESTERN
BOBROVA
1SKA SAINT PETERSBURG391721110229113316633285421686210698
2JOKERIT3975435044803942551557129299-762
3DINAMO MINSK3864264440101186163165314105103261
4SPARTAK MOSCOW3891394747610937421523188489-552
5KHL MEDVESCAK ZAGREB407207434061314427513332185115-3048
6HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA395236384771114507212342088119-3146
7DINAMO RIGA386231045550221322456452367100-3331
TARASOVA
1CSKA MOSCOW4117031713310235494427266120774391
2TORPEDO NIZHNY NOVGOROD401222452338327464820541198811774
3LOKOMOTIV YAROSLAVL381212453397228454019341298791967
4DYNAMO MOSCOW39832553306537394414851292741863
5HK SOCHI401230656424221135501652179192-160
6VITYAZ PODOLSK3912315614732211325615531693103-1058
7SEVERSTAL CHEREPOVETS387247495640311325311271881109-2844
Best 16 teams enter the Play offs, eight teams from each Conference.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) More wins (3 periods)
(2) More wins OT
(3) More wins PEN and SHOOT OUT
(4) Goals difference
(5) More goals scored for
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
EASTERN
CHERNYSHEVA
1AVANGARD OMSKLLWWW      WWWWW        WWWWL
2SALAVAT YULAEV UFAWLLWLLWWLW            WLLWW
3KUNLUN RED STARLWLWW          LWWLL      LWLWL
4ADMIRAL VLADIVOSTOKLLWLL      LLLWW        LLLLW
5BARYS ASTANAWLWWW            WWLLL      WWLLL
6SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSKLLLWL    WWLWW          LLWWL
7AMUR KHABAROVSKWLLWL    LLLWW        LLWLL
8METALLURG NOVOKUZNETSKLWLLL        WWWLL      LWWWW
KHARLAMOVA
1METALLURG MAGNITOGORSKWWWWW  WLLWL            WWWLL
2AK BARS KAZANWLWWW  WLWWW        WLWLW
3TRAKTOR CHELYABINSKWWWWL  WLWLL            WWWLW
4NEFTEKHIMIKWWLWW            LLWWW    LLWWL
5LADA TOGLIATTILWWLL        LLLLL      LLLWW
6AVTOMOB. YEKATERINBURGLWWLW      LLLWW        LLLLW
7HC YUGRALLLLW        WLLLW      LWLLL
WESTERN
BOBROVA
1SKA SAINT PETERSBURGWWLWW    WWWWW            WWWWW
2JOKERITLWWWW        WLWLL        LWWWW
3DINAMO MINSKWLLLW          WWWWL        WLLLW
4SPARTAK MOSCOWWWWLL  LLWLW                WWLLW
5KHL MEDVESCAK ZAGREBLLLWL              WLWWLWLLLL
6HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVALLLLL              WLLWL  WLLLL
7DINAMO RIGALLWLL    LWLLL              LLWLL
TARASOVA
1CSKA MOSCOWWLWWW    WWWWL        WWWWL
2TORPEDO NIZHNY NOVGORODWWLLW      WLLWW        WWWLL
3LOKOMOTIV YAROSLAVLWWWWL        LWLLL          LWWWW
4DYNAMO MOSCOWWWWLW          LWLWL      LWWWW
5HK SOCHILWLWW    LWLLL          LWLWL
6VITYAZ PODOLSKLWWWL    LLLWL            LLWWL
7SEVERSTAL CHEREPOVETSWLLLL      LLLLL            WLLLL
Back to Top