Country Table League Season Year Group by  
TC
  KONTINENTAL HOCKEY LEAGUE - KHL REGULAR SEASON - 2017-2018
 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAGD+/-Pts
EASTERN
CHERNYSHEVA
1SALAVAT YULAEV UFA1260043724200085800445291624
2AVANGARD OMSK123301201021021511540335211423
3BARYS ASTANA1240042123301018770143930922
4SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSK1340131616300211770152723422
5KUNLUN RED STAR142011884105252861163336-321
6AMUR KHABAROVSK1300139152133172721462642-1612
7ADMIRAL VLADIVOSTOK131120871026193321462740-1312
KHARLAMOVA
1AK BARS KAZAN12511127183001159811242271527
2NEFTEKHIMIK12601118121102101471132826224
3AVTOMOB. YEKATERINBURG1230021684003161670053224821
4METALLURG MAGNITOGORSK13210316173022212251253739-219
5TRAKTOR CHELYABINSK1311141723200481431182537-1212
6HC YUGRA1201161236111181212272048-289
7LADA TOGLIATTI13101512201005916201102136-157
WESTERN
BOBROVA
1SKA SAINT PETERSBURG146200351251003181130066204639
2JOKERIT1020007242112414621131161523
3SPARTAK MOSCOW13120217172105212233073839-115
4DINAMO MINSK14301313151015101740282332-914
5HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVA1320221520101582630372346-2312
6DINAMO RIGA14000541911071629110122048-285
TARASOVA
1LOKOMOTIV YAROSLAVL1351202314200381571233129225
2HC DYNAMO MOSCOW14220416215001221072053831725
3HC SOCHI12410220143002151571043529623
4CSKA MOSCOW12400014214032019540334211323
5TORPEDO NIZHNY NOVGOROD13311114102113131452242724321
6SEVERSTAL CHEREPOVETS14410217211033101551352736-920
7VITYAZ PODOLSK14200416163122222351263839-119
Best 16 teams enter the Play offs, eight teams from each Conference.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) More wins (3 periods)
(2) More wins OT
(3) More wins PEN and SHOOT OUT
(4) Goals difference
(5) More goals scored for
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
EASTERN
CHERNYSHEVA
1SALAVAT YULAEV UFALWWWLWW                WLWWW
2AVANGARD OMSKWLWWW      WWWLL          WLWWW
3BARYS ASTANALWLLW    WWWL            LWLLW
4SIBIR NOVOSIBIRSKWLLLL    WWWLL          WLWWL
5KUNLUN RED STARWWLL            LLLWWLLLWW
6AMUR KHABAROVSKLLLL            LLLWW  LLLLL
7ADMIRAL VLADIVOSTOKLWLW            LLLLW  LLLWL
KHARLAMOVA
1AK BARS KAZANWWLLW    WWWL            WWWWL
2NEFTEKHIMIKWWWLL    WWLL            WWWWL
3AVTOMOB. YEKATERINBURGLWWWL          WWLLW      LWWLL
4METALLURG MAGNITOGORSKLWWLW        LLLWW      LLLLW
5TRAKTOR CHELYABINSKLLWLL      LLWLL        LLLLW
6HC YUGRALLLLL    LLWW            LLLLL
7LADA TOGLIATTILLLLL      LLLLL        LLLLL
WESTERN
BOBROVA
1SKA SAINT PETERSBURGWWWWW    WWWWW        WWWWW
2JOKERITWW                WWWWL    WWWWW
3SPARTAK MOSCOWWWLLW          LLWWL    WWLLW
4DINAMO MINSKWLWWL      LLLWL      LLWLW
5HC SLOVAN BRATISLAVALLLLW        LWLLL      LLWLL
6DINAMO RIGALLLLL          LLLLL  LLLLL
TARASOVA
1LOKOMOTIV YAROSLAVLWWWWW    LWLWL          LWWWW
2HC DYNAMO MOSCOWLWLLW    WWLWW        WWLWL
3HC SOCHIWWLWW      WWLWL          WWWWL
4CSKA MOSCOWWWWW            LLWWW    LLWWW
5TORPEDO NIZHNY NOVGORODWWWWL        LLWLW      WWLLW
6SEVERSTAL CHEREPOVETSWWWLL      WLLLL      WWWLL
7VITYAZ PODOLSKWLLLW        WWLWL    WWWLW
Back to Top