Country Table League Season Year Group by  
TC
  FRANCE - LIGUE MAGNUS REGULAR SEASON - 2016-2017
 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAGD+/-Pts
1GAP4212324985314115694226439167957289
2ROUEN421320686501240572532560111581035587
3GRENOBLE4214114804398236956239371499950-684
4LYON421322470449345645222569134963882
5BORDEAUX42132337639102095854234312134934180
6ANGERS4294636551413123862135915103113-1058
7AMIENS4291385657522125272143520108129-2153
8EPINAL42622115666622115275124422108141-3348
9STRASBOURG4291396361321144377123423106138-3246
10CHAMONIX/MORZINE4253575572502155196103722106168-6243
11NICE42603124763441125778104424104141-3742
12DIJON4250115476852311428210242689150-6138
Top eight teams enter the Play Offs, whilst, bottom four teams the Play Downs.
By Federation decision GRENOBLE -6Pts.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
(3) Less games
(4) More goals scored for
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1GAPWLWWW  WWLWW  WWLWL
2ROUENWWLWW  WWLWW  WWWLW
3GRENOBLEWWWWW    LWLWLLWWWL
4LYONWWWLW  LLWLW  WLWLW
5BORDEAUXWWWWL  LLLWW  LWLWL
6ANGERSLWWWWLLLLL    LLWWW
7AMIENSWWLLL  WLWLL  WWWLL
8EPINALLWLLL  LLWLW  LLWLW
9STRASBOURGLWWWLWLWLL    LWWLW
10CHAMONIX/MORZINELWLWW    LLWLLLLLWL
11NICELLLLL  LLLLW  LLLLL
12DIJONWLLLL  WLLLL  WLWLL
Back to Top