Country Table League Season Year Group by  
TC
  FRANCE - LIGUE MAGNUS REGULAR SEASON - 2016-2017
 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAWOTWOTLLFAGD+/-Pts
1GAP3610323804212114603822437140806077
2ROUEN3611206774794045344206010130913972
3BORDEAUX3611133583410206564221339114763872
4GRENOBLE3611114713988125841199261298049-671
5LYON351022455398333554418557110832769
6ANGERS367253544441311365811381490102-1247
7AMIENS367127454751211476512241892112-2044
8EPINAL366129485052110466711331994117-2342
9NICE366021040524419526710431992119-2741
10CHAMONIX/MORZINE35435550584011338758361888133-4536
11STRASBOURG368038565521014317110132287126-3935
12DIJON36401143962513837619142276123-4733
Top eight teams enter the Play Offs, whilst, bottom four teams the Play Downs.
By Federation decision GRENOBLE -6Pts.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
(3) Less games
(4) More goals scored for
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1GAPWWWWL  WWWWW  WWWWW
2ROUENLWWWWWWWWL    LWWWW
3BORDEAUXWLWLL  WWWLW  WWWWL
4GRENOBLEWWLWW    WLWWWWWLWW
5LYONLWLWL  WWWLL    LWWLW
6ANGERSWLLWL    LLLLLLWLLL
7AMIENSLLWLW    WLLLLWLLLL
8EPINALLLWLL  LWLLW  LLLWW
9NICELLWWL  LWWLW  LLWLW
10CHAMONIX/MORZINEWWWLL    LLWLL  WLWLW
11STRASBOURGWLLLWLLLLL    WLLLL
12DIJONLLLLLLWLWL    LLLWL
Back to Top