Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  TURKEY  - BSL  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-Pts
1FENERBAHCE30150130911091321237107328225462182364058P.OFFS
2BESIKTAS BC30132124610711141241112624624872197290054P.OFFS
3ANADOLU EFES SK30123132511271141235114223725602269291053P.OFFS
4DARUSSAFAKA DOGUS30132122810671051276118223725042249255053P.OFFS
5BANVIT BK3012312521139961252118021925042319185051P.OFFS
6GALATASARAY BC3010511871110871186117718122373228786048P.OFFS
7GAZIANTEP BB309612271143781201119516142428233890046P.OFFS
8TOFAS309612681204691197122215152465242639045P.OFFS
9PINAR KARSIYAKA301051230117451011751252151524052426-21045
10ISTANBUL BB30961245123021310591251111923042481-177041
11YESILGIRESUN BLD.30871257122621311261250102023832476-93040
12TRABZONSPOR30691244120941111521310102023962519-123040
13BUYUKCEKMECE BK3078118212372131140126692123222503-181039
14USAK SPORTIF3069121412482131216135782224302605-175038
15BEST BALIKESIR30411120012533121147128772323472540-193037REL.
16TED A. KOLEJLILER30213108213280151035142622821172754-637032REL.
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1FENERBAHCEWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
2BESIKTAS BCWWWWWWLWWWWLWWW
3ANADOLU EFES SKLLWLWLWLWWLLLWW
4DARUSSAFAKA DOGUSWWWWWWWWWLWWWWW
5BANVIT BKWWLWWWWLWLWWWWL
6GALATASARAY BCWLWWWLWWLWWLLWW
7GAZIANTEP BBWLWWWWWLWLWWWLL
8TOFASWWLLWWWWLLWWWWW
9PINAR KARSIYAKALWLWWLLWLLLLWLL
10ISTANBUL BBLLWLWLWLLLLLLWW
11YESILGIRESUN BLD.LWLLLLLLLLLLWLL
12TRABZONSPORWLLLLWLLLWWWLLL
13BUYUKCEKMECE BKLWWLLLLLWLLLLWL
14USAK SPORTIFLLWLWLLLLLLLLLW
15BEST BALIKESIRWLWLWLLLLWLWLLL
16TED A. KOLEJLILERLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL
Back to Top