Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  LITHUANIA  - LKL  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-PtsPCT
1ZALGIRIS KAUNAS BC199077062891830656181160012843160180.947
2LIETUVOS RYTAS BC198172661264811739145153713511860140.737
3LIETKABELIS196267264183883808145155514491060140.737
4VYTAUTAS19648077164564364010914501356940100.526
5NEPTUNAS1964734699367276959101461139467090.474
6JUVENTUS BC19648217943669774891015181542-24090.474
7PIENO ZVAIGZDES19557547423668372381114371465-28080.421
8DZUKIJA19365796753769977561312781450-172060.316
9NEVEZIS19557877910964475451414311545-114050.263
10SIAULIAI19286989420962381021713211752-431020.105
Top eight teams enter the Play offs. Last team relegates.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) More wins
(2) Games between teams
(3) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1ZALGIRIS KAUNAS BCWWWWW  WWWWW  WWWWW
2LIETUVOS RYTAS BCWWWWW  WWLWL  WWWLW
3LIETKABELISWWLWL    LLWWWLLWWW
4VYTAUTASLWWWWWLLWL    LWWWW
5NEPTUNASWLWLWLLLWW    WLLLL
6JUVENTUS BCWLWLWWLWWL    WWLWL
7PIENO ZVAIGZDESLLWWWLLLLW    LLWWL
8DZUKIJAWLLWL  WLLLL  WWLLL
9NEVEZISLLWLLLLLLL    LLLLW
10SIAULIAILLLWLLLLLL    LLLLL
Back to Top