Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  LITHUANIA  - LKL  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-PtsPCT
1ZALGIRIS KAUNAS BC23110946755102986807212193215623700210.913
2LIETKABELIS238388984993967884176185617331230170.739
3LIETUVOS RYTAS BC239288476975971905167185516741810160.696
4JUVENTUS BC237490286966959968131018611837240130.565
5VYTAUTAS2374890777578478561211173716331040120.522
6NEPTUNAS238596191646796761121117571677800120.522
7PIENO ZVAIGZDES236799599546775805101317701800-300100.435
8DZUKIJA23387278363983195661715581792-234060.261
9NEVEZIS2356861893012869100951817301902-172050.217
10SIAULIAI2339864108801174696832016102056-446030.130
Top eight teams enter the Play offs. Last team relegates.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) More wins
(2) Games between teams
(3) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1ZALGIRIS KAUNAS BCWWWWW    WLWWWWWLWW
2LIETKABELISLWWWW    WLLWWLWWWL
3LIETUVOS RYTAS BCLWWWW    WLWWLWLWLW
4JUVENTUS BCWWLWL    WWWWLWWWWW
5VYTAUTASWLWWW    WLLWLWWLLL
6NEPTUNASLWWWLWLLLW    LWWWW
7PIENO ZVAIGZDESWLLLLWLLLL    WLLWL
8DZUKIJALLWLL    LLWLLLLLLW
9NEVEZISLLLWL    LLLLLLLLLL
10SIAULIAILWLLL  LLLLL  LLWLL
Back to Top