Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  ITALY  - LEGA A  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2015-2016
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-Pts
1EA7 E.A. MILANO3014112681085871184112022824522205247044P.OFFS
2GRISSIN BON REGGIO EMILIA3014112691115781155114821924242263161042P.OFFS
3SIDIGAS AVELLINO3012312031122871186118520102389230782040P.OFFS
4VANOLI CREMONA3012311131047781145116619112258221345038P.OFFS
5UMANA REYER VENEZIA30114120811005101112113016142320223090032P.OFFS
6THE FLEXX PISTOIA30105119411416911171179161423112320-9032P.OFFS
7BANCO DI SARDEGNA SASSARI309613201234781189120516142509243970032P.OFFS
8DOLOMITI E. TRENTINO309611681127691124114715152292227418030P.OFFS
9OPENJOBMETIS VARESE301051198115341110541191141622522344-92028
10ENEL BASKET BRINDISI30961132108341111881268131723202351-31026
11PALLACANESTRO CANTU3096123911443121183126112182422240517024
12CONSULTINVEST PESARO301051160111321311221242121822822355-73024
13BETALAND CAPO D ORLANDO30781030102641110281179111920582205-147022
14JUVECASERTA BASKET30691120114351010511145111921712288-117022
15AUXILIUM TORINO30871165119531210961206111922612401-140022REL.
16VIRTUS BOLOGNA301051188115711410511203111922392360-121022REL.
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1EA7 E.A. MILANOWWWWWLLLWWLWWLL
2GRISSIN BON REGGIO EMILIAWLWWWLWLWLWLLWW
3SIDIGAS AVELLINOWWWWWLWLWWLWWWL
4VANOLI CREMONAWLWWWLLLWLWLLLW
5UMANA REYER VENEZIAWWLLWWLWWLWWWLL
6THE FLEXX PISTOIAWWLLLWLLLWWWLWL
7BANCO DI SARDEGNA SASSARIWWWWLLWLLWWLWWW
8DOLOMITI E. TRENTINOLWWLLLWWLLLLWWW
9OPENJOBMETIS VARESEWWWWWLWLLWLWWWW
10ENEL BASKET BRINDISIWWLLWLLLLLLWLWL
11PALLACANESTRO CANTUWWLWWLLLLLWLWLL
12CONSULTINVEST PESAROWWLWWLLWLLLWLWW
13BETALAND CAPO D ORLANDOLLWWWLLWLLLLLLW
14JUVECASERTA BASKETWLLLLLLWLLWLLLL
15AUXILIUM TORINOWWWWLLLWLLWLWLW
16VIRTUS BOLOGNAWLWWLLLLLWLWLLL
Back to Top