Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  ITALY  - LBA  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-Pts
1EA7 E.A. MILANO3014113451182961239120223725842384200046P.OFFS
2UMANA REYER VENEZIA3012312241108961223122221924472330117042P.OFFS
3SIDIGAS AVELLINO30123123611187811561167191123922285107038P.OFFS
4DOLOMITI E. TRENTINO30105120511018711471100181223522201151036P.OFFS
5BANCO DI S. SASSARI3011412281094691073112417132301221883034P.OFFS
6GRISSIN BON REGGIO EMILIA3011412761189691182125417132458244315034P.OFFS
7THE FLEXX PISTOIA3013212181061213108812371515230622988030P.OFFS
8BETALAND CAPO D ORLANDO301141166107641111251239151522912315-24030P.OFFS
9ENEL BASKET BRINDISI30114129311723121202129314162495246530028
10GERMANI BASKET BRESCIA30961248117241111121281131723602453-93026
11FIAT TORINO30961293125541111621296131724552551-96026
12OPENJOBMETIS VARESE30871192118651011271216131723192402-83026
13JUVECASERTA BASKET30961196116231211411268121823372430-93024
14PALLACANESTRO CANTU30871201118931211341287111923352476-141022
15CONSULTINVEST PESARO30781130111531211551305102022852420-135020REL.
16VANOLI CREMONA3069123912173121131119992123702416-46018REL.
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1EA7 E.A. MILANOWWWLWLLLWWWLWLW
2UMANA REYER VENEZIAWWWWWWWLWWWWWWL
3SIDIGAS AVELLINOWWWWLLWLLWLWWWW
4DOLOMITI E. TRENTINOWWLWWWLWLWWWWLL
5BANCO DI S. SASSARILWWLWLWWWLLLWWW
6GRISSIN BON REGGIO EMILIAWWWWLLLWWLLWLWW
7THE FLEXX PISTOIAWWWWLLLWLLWLWLW
8BETALAND CAPO D ORLANDOWLLWWLLLLWWLLLL
9ENEL BASKET BRINDISIWWLWWLLLLWLWLWL
10GERMANI BASKET BRESCIAWLWLLLLWLLLWLLW
11FIAT TORINOWLLWWLLLLLWLLLL
12OPENJOBMETIS VARESEWWWWWLLLWWLWLWL
13JUVECASERTA BASKETWWWLLLLLLLWLWLW
14PALLACANESTRO CANTULWLWWLLLLWLLLWL
15CONSULTINVEST PESAROWWLLWLLWLLLWLWW
16VANOLI CREMONAWWLLLLLWLLWLWLL
Back to Top