Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  FRANCE  - LNB  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGDPCT
1MONACO BC291411245107312211811020263242620933330.897
2CHALON/SAONE28122119910389511141054217231320922210.750
3STRASBOURG2813111539506810641054199221720042130.679
4NANTERRE2810311079959611521151199225921461130.679
5PAU ORTHEZ2812211511034771017106219921682096720.679
6PARIS LEVALLOIS28114113110117610059821810213619931430.643
7GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE2810512071175589981020151322052195100.536
8LE PORTEL28951062958599721042141420342000340.500
9LYON VILLEURBANNE288710801094679991021141420792115-360.500
10LIMOGES29951108102151011101225141522182246-280.483
11LE MANS2877101010304109631056111719732086-1130.393
12HYERES TOULON287798397431110101072101819932046-530.357
13DIJON2885101095121310311137101820412088-470.357
14CHOLET2877110410893119871109101820912198-1070.357
15ANTIBES28410999106459997106791919962131-1350.321
16CHALONS REIMS2867104310973121137128191921802378-1980.321
17ORLEANS28689891058212970112282019592180-2210.286
18NANCY28410105511173111022116172120772278-2010.250
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals for over goals against
(3) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MONACO BCWWWWWWWWLW  WWWWW
2CHALON/SAONEWWWLW  WWLWW  WWWWL
3STRASBOURGWWWWW  WWWWL  WWWWW
4NANTERREWLWWW    WLWLWWLWWL
5PAU ORTHEZLLWWW  WLWLW  LWLLW
6PARIS LEVALLOISWWWWLLWWWW    WWLWW
7GRAVELINES DUNKERQUELWLWLLWWLW    LLWLW
8LE PORTELWWWWW  LWLWL  LWWWL
9LYON VILLEURBANNEWWWLLLLLWL    WLLWL
10LIMOGESWWLWL  LWLLWLWWWL
11LE MANSLWLWL  LLLLL  LLLLW
12HYERES TOULONLLLLW  LWLLL  LWLLL
13DIJONLWWWW    LLLLLLLLWW
14CHOLETWWLLW  LLLWL  LWLWL
15ANTIBESWLLLL  WLLWL  WLWLL
16CHALONS REIMSLLWLL    LLLLWLLLLW
17ORLEANSLWWLL  LLLLL  LLWLW
18NANCYLLWLL  WLLWL  WLLLL
Back to Top