Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  FRANCE  - LNB  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGDPCT
1MONACO BC341611430123314314391271304286925043650.882P.OFFS
2CHALON/SAONE341521474128912513971303277287125922790.794P.OFFS
3NANTERRE341431466129311612991287259276525801850.735P.OFFS
4STRASBOURG341431395120598129412632311268924682210.676P.OFFS
5PAU ORTHEZ341431416125189126213002212267825511270.647P.OFFS
6PARIS LEVALLOIS341161299118798131012762014260924631460.588P.OFFS
7LE PORTEL341161286116889121312161915249923841150.559P.OFFS
8LYON VILLEURBANNE3498122612341071324131019152550254460.559P.OFFS
9GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE341161372133751212901357161826622694-320.471
10LIMOGES341071344127951212621398151926062677-710.441
11CHOLET34891285132061112191323142025042643-1390.412
12LE MANS34891239127061112131295142024522565-1130.412
13DIJON34981298126631411881301122224862567-810.353
14ANTIBES346111229129261112131304122224422596-1540.353
15HYERES TOULON34891203120131412471345112324502546-960.324
16CHALONS REIMS347101356142231413041464102426602886-2260.294
17ORLEANS34611121913363141235138492524542720-2660.265REL.
18NANCY34512130413753141249144482625532819-2660.235REL.
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals for over goals against
(3) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MONACO BCWWWWWWLWWWWWLWW
2CHALON/SAONEWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
3NANTERREWWWWWWWWLWWWWWW
4STRASBOURGLWLWWWWWWWLWWWL
5PAU ORTHEZLWWLLLWLWLLLWWL
6PARIS LEVALLOISLLWWWLWLWLLLWLL
7LE PORTELLWWWWWWWLWWLWWW
8LYON VILLEURBANNEWLWWWWWWWLWWWLW
9GRAVELINES DUNKERQUELWLWLLLLLLLLLWL
10LIMOGESLLWWWLLLWLLLLLW
11CHOLETLWLWWWWWLLLWWWL
12LE MANSWLLLWLWWLLLWWLW
13DIJONWLLLLWLLLLWWLLL
14ANTIBESWLWWLLWLWLWLLWW
15HYERES TOULONWLLLLLLLLWLWLLL
16CHALONS REIMSLLWLLLLLLLLLLLW
17ORLEANSLLLLWWLLLLWLLLL
18NANCYWLLLLLLLWLWLLLL
Back to Top