Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  FRANCE  - LNB  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGDPCT
1MONACO BC168173361761586480142131910972220.875
2CHALON/SAONE167167255553614589124128611441420.750
3PAU ORTHEZ16907466452551256311512581208500.688
4NANTERRE16627086414457259110612801232480.625
5LE MANS1653603578445545599711571137200.562
6GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE1671661590266196539712801243370.562
7PARIS LEVALLOIS1663628557345495639711771120570.562
8LYON VILLEURBANNE1654646647435435619711891208-190.562
9STRASBOURG1661565492276677038812321195370.500
10LE PORTEL1644570569355585917911281160-320.438
11LIMOGES1652541494276497407911901234-440.438
12CHALONS REIMS1653665679265896627912541341-870.438
13HYERES TOULON1653565531265656037911301134-40.438
14CHOLET16446576772656563761012221314-920.375
15ORLEANS16434935272763072861011231255-1320.375
16DIJON16446255991752057151111451170-250.312
17ANTIBES16355385702657561951111131189-760.312
18NANCY16255335471864873631311811283-1020.188
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals for over goals against
(3) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MONACO BCWWWLWWWWLW    WWWWW
2CHALON/SAONEWWWWW  LWWLW  LWWWW
3PAU ORTHEZWWWWWLLLLW    WWLWL
4NANTERREWWLWW  LLLWW  LLWLW
5LE MANSLLWWW  WWWLW  WLWLW
6GRAVELINES DUNKERQUEWWWWW  LWLLL  WWLWW
7PARIS LEVALLOISWLWLLLWWWL    WLLWW
8LYON VILLEURBANNEWLWWLWLWLW    WWLWL
9STRASBOURGWWWWW    LLLWWLWLLW
10LE PORTELWLWLL  LWWWL  LWWLW
11LIMOGESWLWWW    LLWLLLWLWL
12CHALONS REIMSWWLWW  LLLLL  WLWLL
13HYERES TOULONLWWLW  WLLLW  WLLWL
14CHOLETLWWWL  LLLLL  LWLLW
15ORLEANSLWLWL    WLLWLWLLWL
16DIJONLWLLL  LLLLW  LLWLL
17ANTIBESLWLLL  LLWLL  LLWLL
18NANCYWLLWL    LLLLLLLWLL
Back to Top