Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  FRANCE  - LNB  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGDPCT
1MONACO BC241119838231021004875213198716982890.875
2PAU ORTHEZ24120101187466860884186187117581130.750
3CHALON/SAONE23102101287674861822176187316981750.739
4NANTERRE2493103694075928907168196418471170.667
5PARIS LEVALLOIS238485978465854824149171316081050.609
6STRASBOURG2310190275548904929149180616841220.609
7GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE249398892857919922141019071850570.583
8LYON VILLEURBANNE246793396265853847121217861809-230.500
9LIMOGES237485879548864958111217221753-310.478
10LE PORTEL247589583748821892111317161729-130.458
11LE MANS247694695047765824111317111774-630.458
12CHALONS REIMS2465903934310982109591518852029-1440.375
13DIJON247485079621190399291517531788-350.375
14HYERES TOULON24769228992978784791517091746-370.375
15CHOLET24579419773983593481617761911-1350.333
16ANTIBES243875181549922100671716731821-1480.292
17ORLEANS245781388221083395971716461841-1950.292
18NANCY244890893321086599461817731927-1540.250
Top eight teams enter the Play offs, whilst last two relegate.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals for over goals against
(3) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MONACO BCWWWWW  WLWWW  WWLWW
2PAU ORTHEZWWWWW  WLWWW  WWLWW
3CHALON/SAONEWLWWW  WWLLW    WWLWW
4NANTERRELWWWW  LWWWL  LLWWW
5PARIS LEVALLOISWLWWL  WWWLL    WWLWW
6STRASBOURGWWWWW    WWLLL  WWWWL
7GRAVELINES DUNKERQUEWLWLW  WWLWL  WWWLL
8LYON VILLEURBANNEWLLLWLWLWW    LWLWL
9LIMOGESWLWLW    LWWLL  LWWLW
10LE PORTELWWWLW  LWLLL  LWWWL
11LE MANSWLWLLLLLWW    WLLWL
12CHALONS REIMSWLLWW    LLWLLWLLLW
13DIJONWWWLW    LLLWLWLWLL
14HYERES TOULONLLLWWLLLWL    LLLLL
15CHOLETLLWLL  LWLLL  LLLWW
16ANTIBESLLLLW    LLWLWLLLLW
17ORLEANSWLLLL  LLLWL  WLLLL
18NANCYWLLWL  LWLLL  LWWLL
Back to Top