Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  EUROPE  - EUROLEAGUE  - GROUP STAGE  - 2015-2016
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD
GROUP A
1FENERBAHCE ULKER1050399341323713668277070763TOP 16
2KHIMKI MOSCOW1032401336233974045579874058TOP 16
3CRVENA ZVEZDA10414163881435042555766813-47TOP 16
4REAL MADRID BC1041458393143964155585480846TOP 16
5FC BAYERN MUNICH10233583812340539946763780-17
6STRASBOURG10324003910531142337711814-103
GROUP B
1OLYMPIAKOS P. BC1041351306414103868276169269TOP 16
2ANADOLU EFES SK1032438405324254006486380558TOP 16
3BASKONIA1050466387143883796485476688TOP 16
4KK CEDEVITA10143834003236738046750780-30TOP 16
5LIMOGES10143584152334040837698823-125
6EA7 E.A. MILANO10233693851436841237737797-60
GROUP C
1LOKOMOTIV KUBAN1041362313413923708275468371TOP 16
2FC BARCELONA LASSA1041422363234003846482274775TOP 16
3PANATHINAIKOS BC1041422343233343676475671046TOP 16
4ZALGIRIS KAUNAS BC10233653443233238755697731-34TOP 16
5PINAR KARSIYAKA10233583531434041937698772-74
6STELMET BC ZIELONA GORA10143533931431135528664748-84
GROUP D
1CSKA MOSCOW10414483855046339991911784127TOP 16
2UNICAJA1041395358323663617376171942TOP 16
3BROSE BASKETS1041410349233683716477872058TOP 16
4DARUSSAFAKA DOGUS10233413462336339446704740-36TOP 16
5MACCABI TEL AVIV10234013932334939946750792-42
6BANCO DI SARDEGNA SASSARI100535041805340421010690839-149
Top four teams from each Group enter the Top 16, whilst, bottom two transfer to Eurocup Top 32.
IN CASE OF TIE:
1. Best record in head-to-head games between all tied teams.
2. Higher cumulative score difference in head-to-head games between all tied teams.
3. Higher cumulative score difference.
4. Higher total of points scored.
5. Higher sum of quotients of points in favor and points against of each match played.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
GROUP A
1FENERBAHCE ULKERWWWWWWLWWLWWLWW
2KHIMKI MOSCOWLLWWWWLWLLLWLLW
3CRVENA ZVEZDAWWWLWLLWLLWLWWL
4REAL MADRID BCWWLWWWLLLLWWWLL
5FC BAYERN MUNICHLLLWWLWWLLLLWWL
6STRASBOURGLLWWWLLLLLLLLLW
GROUP B
1OLYMPIAKOS P. BCLWWWWWWWWLLWWWW
2ANADOLU EFES SKWWLLWWWLLWWWWLW
3BASKONIAWWWWWLLLWLWLWLW
4KK CEDEVITALLLWLLWWWLLLLWL
5LIMOGESLLWLLWLLLWWLLLL
6EA7 E.A. MILANOLWLLWWLLLLLWLWL
GROUP C
1LOKOMOTIV KUBANWLWWWWWLWWWWLWW
2FC BARCELONA LASSALWWWWLLWWLLLLWW
3PANATHINAIKOS BCWWLWWWWLLLWWWWL
4ZALGIRIS KAUNAS BCLWWLLWLLWWLWWLW
5PINAR KARSIYAKALLWLWWLLLLWLLLL
6STELMET BC ZIELONA GORALLWLLLWLLLLLWLL
GROUP D
1CSKA MOSCOWWWLWWWWWWWWWWWW
2UNICAJALWWWWWLLWWLWLWL
3BROSE BASKETSWLWWWLWWLLWLLWW
4DARUSSAFAKA DOGUSLWLLWLWWLLLLWLW
5MACCABI TEL AVIVWLLWLWWLLLWWWLL
6BANCO DI SARDEGNA SASSARILLLLLLLLLLLLLLL
Back to Top