Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  CZECH REPUBLIC  - NBL  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-PtsPCT
1CEZ NYMBURK15807604976167748914114379864510290.933
2BK DECIN16806405594456261012412021169330280.750
3BK PARDUBICE15806966074356955912312651166990270.800
4BK OPAVA15627075872553153887123811251130230.533
5BC KOLIN1553690671345656228712551293-380230.533
6BK PROSTEJOV1553697690255515787812481268-200220.467
7USTI NAD LABEM1561608522175726967811801218-380220.467
8USK PRAHA1552482486175395956910211081-600210.400
9BK LIONS J. HRADEC16446286861761471351112421399-1570210.312
10BC SVITAVY16355926111759266741211841278-940200.250
11BASKETBALL BRNO15244714962764880441111191300-1810190.267
12NH OSTRAVA1443508491074836084109911099-1080180.286
At the completion of Regular season, teams split into two Groups.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CEZ NYMBURKWWWWWLWWWW    LWWWW
2BK DECINWWWWWWLWLW  WWWWL
3BK PARDUBICEWWWWWLLWWL    WWLWW
4BK OPAVAWWLWLLLLWL    WLWLL
5BC KOLINWLWLWLWWWL    WLLWL
6BK PROSTEJOVWLLLWLLWLL    LWLLL
7USTI NAD LABEMWWLWW  LLLWL  LWLWL
8USK PRAHAWWLWW  LLWLL  LLWWL
9BK LIONS J. HRADECLWWLWLLWLL  LLLWL
10BC SVITAVYLWLLLLLLWL  LLLWL
11BASKETBALL BRNOWLLLW    WLLLWWWLLL
12NH OSTRAVAWWWLL  LLLLL    WLWWL
Back to Top