Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  CZECH REPUBLIC  - NBL  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-PtsPCT
1CEZ NYMBURK2010093763391964710191190113435580390.950
2BK PARDUBICE2010089276264817777164170915391700360.800
3BK DECIN20918017135571977214615201485350340.700
4BK OPAVA208288974037730772119161915121070310.550
5BC KOLIN20648558135580886211916631675-120310.550
6USK PRAHA208273368628679739101014121425-130300.500
7USTI NAD LABEM20738378002874486191115811661-800290.450
8BK PROSTEJOV20648548292878085881216341687-530280.400
9BK LIONS J. HRADEC20658719221868782571315581747-1890270.350
10BC SVITAVY20467247431972982151514531564-1110250.250
11BASKETBALL BRNO19356216752980298551414231660-2370240.263
12NH OSTRAVA19467467710962877841513741549-1750230.211
At the completion of Regular season, teams split into two Groups.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CEZ NYMBURKWWWWW  WWWLW  WWWWW
2BK PARDUBICEWWWWW  LWWLL  LWWWW
3BK DECINWLWWW  WLWLW  WWLLW
4BK OPAVAWWWWL  WLLLL  WWLWL
5BC KOLINLWWLW  LWWLW  LLWWW
6USK PRAHAWWWWW  WLLLW  WWWLW
7USTI NAD LABEMWLLWW  LWLLL  LWWLL
8BK PROSTEJOVLWWLL  LLLLL  LLLLW
9BK LIONS J. HRADECWLWLWLLLWL    WLLWL
10BC SVITAVYLWLWL  LLLLL  LLWLL
11BASKETBALL BRNOLWWLL      LLWLLLLLWW
12NH OSTRAVALLLWW  LLLLL    LLLLL
Back to Top