Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  ADRIATIC LEAGUE  - ABA  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-PtsPCT
1CRVENA ZVEZDA231109537331111019820221197215534190450.957
2KK CEDEVITA23831003851931041996176204418471970400.739
3KK BUDUCNOST239293080475955937167188517411440390.696
4KK PARTIZAN229293485474815778166174916321170380.727
5KK CIBONA2375100894947829892111218371841-40340.478
6KK IGOKEA236689690956837894111217331803-700340.478
7RADNICKI FMP238499392329802914101317951837-420330.435
8KK UNION OLIMPIJA237594795638882924101318291880-510330.435
9KK MEGA LEKS23659339043994399791418761901-250320.391
10KK KARPOS SOKOLI238494092111078093391417201854-1340320.391
11MZT SKOPJE2374911904111892100081518031904-1010310.348
12MORNAR BAR237595486701182494271617781809-310300.304
13KK KRKA234781084839841101271616511860-2090300.304
14KK ZADAR2265865885110848103871517131923-2100290.318
Top four teams enter the Play offs, whilst, bottom team relegates.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CRVENA ZVEZDAWWWWW  WLWWWWWLWW
2KK CEDEVITAWWWLW  WWLWWWWWWL
3KK BUDUCNOSTWWWWL  LWLWLLWWWL
4KK PARTIZANWWWWW  LLLWW  LWLWL
5KK CIBONALLLWLLLLLW  LLLLL
6KK IGOKEAWWLLWLLLWL  WLWLL
7RADNICKI FMPWWWWWLLWLL  WWLWL
8KK UNION OLIMPIJAWLLWLLWLWL  WLLLW
9KK MEGA LEKSWWLWL  WWLLLWWWLW
10KK KARPOS SOKOLILWWWWLWLLL  LLWWW
11MZT SKOPJEWWWLL  LWLLLLWWWL
12MORNAR BARLLWWWLLLLL  LLLLW
13KK KRKALWLLL  LLWLLLLLWW
14KK ZADARWLLWW  LLLLL  WLLLL
Back to Top